300 Sheffield Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11207 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 300 Sheffield Avenue |
| Secondary address | 338-360 Belmont Ave |
| Neighborhood | East New York |
| Zip code | 11207 |
| Borough | Brooklyn |
| Block & lot | 03753-0008 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 300 Sheffield Avenue, Brooklyn
| Purchase date | 01/27/2022 |
| Purchase price | $31,400,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $273,965 |
Lot & Building Information for 300 Sheffield Avenue, Brooklyn
| Lot sq. ft. | 37,852 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Property type | Self-Storage Warehouse (E7)
|
| Building sqft | 105,389 |
| Building dimensions |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 5 |
| Year built | 1930 |
| Year last altered | 2016 |
| Construction type | Register |
Area Overview
| School district | 19 |
| Community district | 5 |
| Closest police station | 0.78 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.32 Miles |
Other Property Data for 300 Sheffield Avenue, Brooklyn
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
Alternate Addresses
You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.
- 338-360 Belmont Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11207
- 261-283 Georgia Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11207
- 274-300 Sheffield Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11207
About 300 Sheffield Avenue, Brooklyn
This Self-Storage Warehouse (E7) located at 300 Sheffield Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11207 has a total of 105,389 square feet and a current price per square foot of $297.
What is the year built & the current market value of 300 Sheffield Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11207?300 Sheffield Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11207 was built in 1930 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $13,149,000.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information for 300 Sheffield Avenue, Brooklyn
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 300 Sheffield Avenue, Brooklyn
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 300 Sheffield Avenue, Brooklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
Sign up
Title Documents for 300 Sheffield Avenue, Brooklyn
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 300 Sheffield Avenue, Brooklyn
Access detailed property tax data for 300 Sheffield Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11207. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $221,937 |
| Estimated property tax: | $273,965 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $13,149,000 |
| Assessed value: | $5,917,050 |