New York City  »  11207  »  Bradford St  »  331 Bradford St

331 Bradford Street, Brooklyn, NY 11207 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

331 Bradford Street, Brooklyn, NY 11207 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 331 Bradford Street
Neighborhood East New York
Zip code 11207
Borough Brooklyn
Block & lot 03759-0017

Sales & Tax Overview for 331 Bradford Street, Brooklyn

Purchase date 10/09/2013
Purchase price $386,540
Tax class
Estimated property tax $5,501

Lot & Building Information for 331 Bradford Street, Brooklyn

Lot sq. ft. 1,650
Lot dimensions 16.5 ft x 100 ft
Property type Two Family Converted from One Family (B3)
Building sqft 1,482
Building dimensions 16.5 ft x 33 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 2
Structure type Row
Building material Brick
Exterior wall Brick/masonry
Basement type Full
Year built 1901
Year last altered 2008
Frontage(s) Bradford Street (narrow)
Nearest wide street Sutter Avenue
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 331 Bradford Street, Brooklyn

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 2
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 19
Community district 5
Closest police station 0.50 Miles
Closest fire station 0.31 Miles

Other Property Data for 331 Bradford Street, Brooklyn

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 331 Bradford Street, Brooklyn, NY 11207, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 331 Bradford Street, Brooklyn, NY 11207, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 331 Bradford Street, Brooklyn

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 331 Bradford Street, Brooklyn, NY 11207?

331 Bradford Street, Brooklyn, NY 11207 was built in 1901 and has a total of 1,482 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 331 Bradford Street, Brooklyn, NY 11207 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $56,460, the tax amount paid for 331 Bradford Street, Brooklyn, NY 11207 is $5,433. For the next year, the tax amount for 331 Bradford Street, Brooklyn, NY 11207 is estimated at $5,501.

When was 331 Bradford Street, Brooklyn, NY 11207 last sold and what was the last sale price?

331 Bradford Street, Brooklyn, NY 11207 was last sold in 10/09/2013 for $386,540.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 331 Bradford Street, Brooklyn

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 331 Bradford Street, Brooklyn, NY 11207
Find out who owns 331 Bradford Street, Brooklyn, NY 11207.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 331 Bradford Street, Brooklyn, NY 11207
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 331 Bradford Street, Brooklyn

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 331 Bradford Street, Brooklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/09/2013 $386,540
06/29/2007 $11
       
       
       
Unlock the complete sales history for 331 Bradford Street, Brooklyn with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 331 Bradford Street, Brooklyn

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/22/2025 - D
08/07/2025 - R
Sundry Miscellaneous
(2025080100822001)
04/27/2022 - D
05/06/2022 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2022042900859001)
10/09/2013 - D
10/23/2013 - R
Agreement
(2013101701241005)
10/09/2013 - D
10/23/2013 - R
Mortgage
(2013101701241004)
10/09/2013 - D
10/23/2013 - R
Mortgage
(2013101701241003)
10/09/2013 - D
10/23/2013 - R
Mortgage
(2013101701241002)
10/09/2013 - D
10/23/2013 - R
Deed
(2013101701241001)
09/27/2013 - D
10/23/2013 - R
Partial Release of Mortgage
(2013101701241006)
08/12/2010 - D
11/09/2010 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2010110400172001)
04/30/2010 - D
05/20/2010 - R
Partial Release of Mortgage
(2010050300318001)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 331 Bradford Street, Brooklyn

Access detailed property tax data for 331 Bradford Street, Brooklyn, NY 11207. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $5,433
Estimated property tax: $5,501
Tax assessor's market value: $941,000
Assessed value: $56,460

Assessment History for 331 Bradford Street, Brooklyn

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 331 Bradford Street, Brooklyn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $941,000 $56,460 $27,382 19.843% $5,433 $5,433 +2.35%
2024/25 $743,000 $44,580 $26,431 20.085% $5,309 $5,309 +6.00%
2023/24 $912,000 $54,720 $24,936 20.085% $5,008 $5,008 +1.21%
2022/23 $900,000 $54,000 $24,365 20.309% $4,948 $4,948 +7.27%
2021/22 $735,000 $44,100 $23,106 19.963% $4,613 $4,613 -3.94%

Permits for 331 Bradford Street, Brooklyn

The complete history of permits filed for 331 Bradford Street, Brooklyn, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
11/26/2025 Alteration
11/26/2008 Alteration type 3
04/12/2006 Alteration type 1
10/22/1999 Alteration type 2
         
Unlock the complete permit history for 331 Bradford Street, Brooklyn with a free account.
Sign up

East New York Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of East New York so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in East New York and compare it to other neighborhoods in Brooklyn.

Median Sale Price
$555,000
-14% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$493
11% YoY
Brooklyn Median Sale Price
$885,000
2.5% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Brooklyn and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)
Hurricane evacuation zone: 5 (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Van Siclen Ave & Pitkin Ave at SW Corner
Station lines A-C
Distance (miles) 0.124
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Sutter Av/Bradford St