673 Livonia Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11207 Property Information
673 Livonia Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11207 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 673 Livonia Avenue |
| Secondary address | 673-683 Livonia Ave |
| Neighborhood | East New York |
| Zip code | 11207 |
| Borough | Brooklyn |
| Block & lot | 03808-0001 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 673 Livonia Avenue, Brooklyn
| Purchase date | 10/24/2025 |
| Purchase price | $1,395,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $42,011 |
Lot & Building Information for 673 Livonia Avenue, Brooklyn
Zoning & Use for 673 Livonia Avenue, Brooklyn
| Zoning | Register |
| Commercial units | 1 |
Area Overview
| School district | 19 |
| Community district | 5 |
| Closest police station | 0.64 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.17 Miles |
Other Property Data for 673 Livonia Avenue, Brooklyn
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
Alternate Addresses
You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.
- 673-683 Livonia Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11207
- 571-581 Vermont St, Brooklyn, NY 11207
About 673 Livonia Avenue, Brooklyn
This Factory - Light Manufacturing (F5) located at 673 Livonia Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11207 has a total of 8,300 square feet and a current price per square foot of $168.
What is the year built & the current market value of 673 Livonia Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11207?673 Livonia Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11207 was built in 1930 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $887,000.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 1 active listings at this address.
Ownership Information for 673 Livonia Avenue, Brooklyn
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Spaces for Lease in 673 Livonia Avenue, Brooklyn
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 03/13/2026 |
| Last updated | 05/04/2026 |
| Lot size | 0.23 Acre |
Brokers
| Suite name | Space type | Lease rate | Available space | Brokers |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Full Building | Retail | $30/Sqft/Year | 8,400 | Greg Batista Michelle Abramov Daniel Yeu |
Past Sales & Property History for 673 Livonia Avenue, Brooklyn
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 673 Livonia Avenue, Brooklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 673 Livonia Avenue, Brooklyn
Sign up
R: Recorded date