Camden County  »  08106  »  S Haviland Ave  »  119 S Haviland Ave

119 South Haviland Avenue, Audubon, NJ 08106 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

119 South Haviland Avenue, Audubon, NJ 08106
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 119 South Haviland Avenue, Audubon
Zip code 08106
County Camden
Municipality Audubon Borough
Block 17
Lot 1.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 119 South Haviland Avenue, Audubon

Property tax $8,400

Lot & Building Information for 119 South Haviland Avenue, Audubon

Building sqft 1,677
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.172
Year built 1912

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 119 South Haviland Avenue, Audubon

• • Improvements for 119 South Haviland Avenue, Audubon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 119 South Haviland Avenue, Audubon

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 119 South Haviland Avenue, Audubon, NJ 08106?

119 South Haviland Avenue, Audubon, NJ 08106 was built in 1912 and has a total of 1,677 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 119 South Haviland Avenue, Audubon, NJ 08106 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $200,000, the tax amount paid for 119 South Haviland Avenue, Audubon, NJ 08106 is $8,400.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 119 South Haviland Avenue, Audubon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 119 South Haviland Avenue, Audubon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 119 South Haviland Avenue, Audubon

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 119 South Haviland Avenue, Audubon

Access detailed property tax data for 119 South Haviland Avenue, Audubon, NJ 08106. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $8,400
Market value $200,000

Assessment History for 119 South Haviland Avenue, Audubon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 119 South Haviland Avenue, Audubon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $200,000 $200,000 4.2 $8,400 +4.04%
2024 $200,000 $200,000 4.037 $8,074 +3.43%
2023 $200,000 $200,000 3.903 $7,806 +2.74%
2022 $200,000 $200,000 3.799 $7,598 +4.34%
2021 $200,000 $200,000 3.641 $7,282 +0.97%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 119 South Haviland Avenue, Audubon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 119 South Haviland Avenue, Audubon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Haviland Avenue Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 237 0.20
Clyde S. Jennings Elementary School 7 Public K-5 127 0.51
Van Sciver Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 335 0.61
Van Sciver Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 335 0.61

Nearest middle schools

William G Rohrer Middle School 5 Public 6-8 440 0.83
Brookfield Elementary School NR Private 1-8 26 0.87
Audubon High School 4 Public 7-12 758 0.98
Baptist Regional School NR Private PK-12 129 1.06
Baptist Regional School NR Private K-12 233 1.06

Nearest high schools

Paul VI High School NR Private 9-12 1,006 0.34
Haddon Twp High School 5 Public 9-12 628 0.75
Audubon High School 4 Public 7-12 758 0.98
Baptist Regional School NR Private PK-12 129 1.06
Baptist Regional School NR Private K-12 233 1.06

Neighbors for 119 South Haviland Avenue, Audubon

Here are the neighbors for 119 South Haviland Avenue, Audubon.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
123 S Haviland Ave, Audubon 890 08/14/2023 $335,000
139 S Haviland Ave, Audubon 1,244 08/31/2017 $189,000
141 S Haviland Ave, Audubon 1,545 12/06/2019 $1
12 E Nicholson Rd, Audubon 988 05/29/2002 $105,000
8 E Nicholson Rd, Audubon 2,574 03/15/2021 $320,000
20 S Davis Ave, Audubon 1,168 11/11/1976 $1
28 S Davis Ave, Audubon 1,028 09/23/2020 $233,811
127 S Haviland Ave, Audubon 1,006 01/19/2010 $140,000
131 S Haviland Ave, Audubon 1,175 05/28/2010 $200,000
24 S Davis Ave, Audubon 2,432 04/18/2016 $125,000
135 S Haviland Ave, Audubon 1,185 08/10/2021 $220,000
145 S Haviland Ave, Audubon 2,110
135 E Graisbury Ave, Audubon 1,590 05/25/2022 $413,200
111 S Haviland Ave, Audubon 1,155 08/27/1998 $85,000
130 S Hood Ave, Audubon
21 S White Horse Pike, Audubon Boro 07/29/2020 $425,000
144 S Davis Ave, Audubon 1,301 07/02/2001 $135,000
4 E Nicholson Rd, Audubon 1,336 07/22/2009 $225,000
149 S Haviland Ave, Audubon 1,030 09/14/2018 $200,000
37 S Haviland Ave, Audubon 08/28/2013 $80,000