Camden County  »  08106  »  S Lecato Ave  »  24 S Lecato Ave

24 South Lecato Avenue, Audubon, NJ 08106 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

24 South Lecato Avenue, Audubon, NJ 08106
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 24 South Lecato Avenue, Audubon
Zip code 08106
County Camden
Municipality Audubon Borough
Block 30
Lot 3

Sales & Tax Overview for 24 South Lecato Avenue, Audubon

Sale date 03/05/2015
Sale price $125,000
Arm's length
Property tax $3,230

Lot & Building Information for 24 South Lecato Avenue, Audubon

Building sqft 2,116
Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.172
Year built 1925

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 24 South Lecato Avenue, Audubon

• • Improvements for 24 South Lecato Avenue, Audubon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 24 South Lecato Avenue, Audubon

How many sq. ft. does 24 South Lecato Avenue, Audubon, NJ 08106 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Land (1) located at 24 South Lecato Avenue, Audubon, NJ 08106 has a total of 2,116 square feet and a current price per square foot of $59.

What is the year built & the current market value of 24 South Lecato Avenue, Audubon, NJ 08106?

24 South Lecato Avenue, Audubon, NJ 08106 was built in 1925 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $80,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 24 South Lecato Avenue, Audubon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 24 South Lecato Avenue, Audubon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/05/2015 $125,000
12/30/2014 $73,000
08/02/2013 $100
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 24 South Lecato Avenue, Audubon with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 24 South Lecato Avenue, Audubon

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
03/05/2015 - D
03/18/2015 - R
12/30/2014 - D
01/17/2015 - R
08/02/2013 - D
09/03/2013 - R
         
         
Sign up