Camden County  »  08106  »  Lafayette Rd  »  123 Lafayette Rd

123 Lafayette Road, Audubon, NJ 08106 Property Information

123 Lafayette Road, Audubon, NJ 08106 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

123 Lafayette Road, Audubon, NJ 08106
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 123 Lafayette Road, Audubon
Zip code 08106
County Camden
Municipality Audubon Borough
Block 38
Lot 33

Sales & Tax Overview for 123 Lafayette Road, Audubon

Property tax $6,778

Lot & Building Information for 123 Lafayette Road, Audubon

Building sqft 1,512
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.115
Year built 1910

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 123 Lafayette Road, Audubon

• • Improvements for 123 Lafayette Road, Audubon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 123 Lafayette Road, Audubon

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 123 Lafayette Road, Audubon, NJ 08106?

123 Lafayette Road, Audubon, NJ 08106 was built in 1910 and has a total of 1,512 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 123 Lafayette Road, Audubon, NJ 08106 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $167,900, the tax amount paid for 123 Lafayette Road, Audubon, NJ 08106 is $7,051.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 123 Lafayette Road, Audubon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 123 Lafayette Road, Audubon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 123 Lafayette Road, Audubon

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 123 Lafayette Road, Audubon

Access detailed property tax data for 123 Lafayette Road, Audubon, NJ 08106. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $6,778
Market value $167,900

Assessment History for 123 Lafayette Road, Audubon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 123 Lafayette Road, Audubon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $167,900 $167,900 4.037 $6,778 +3.43%
2023 $167,900 $167,900 3.903 $6,553 +2.74%
2022 $167,900 $167,900 3.799 $6,379 +4.34%
2021 $167,900 $167,900 3.641 $6,113 +0.97%
2020 $167,900 $167,900 3.606 $6,054 +1.35%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 123 Lafayette Road, Audubon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 123 Lafayette Road, Audubon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Haviland Avenue Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 237 0.15
Atlantic Avenue Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 108 0.50
Van Sciver Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 335 0.60

Nearest middle schools

Brookfield Elementary School NR Private 1-8 26 0.61
Baptist Regional School NR Private PK-12 129 0.71
Baptist Regional School NR Private K-12 233 0.71
William G Rohrer Middle School 5 Public 6-8 440 0.81
Audubon High School 4 Public 7-12 758 0.89

Nearest high schools

Paul VI High School NR Private 9-12 1,006 0.46
Baptist Regional School NR Private PK-12 129 0.71
Baptist Regional School NR Private K-12 233 0.71
Audubon High School 4 Public 7-12 758 0.89
Haddon Twp High School 5 Public 9-12 628 0.89

Neighbors for 123 Lafayette Road, Audubon

Here are the neighbors for 123 Lafayette Road, Audubon.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
106 Lafayette Rd, Audubon 1,100 05/12/2014 $250,000
131 Lafayette Rd, Audubon 932 02/28/2008
151 Lafayette Rd, Audubon 1,492 07/21/2023 $45,890
115 Lafayette Rd, Audubon 1,344 02/07/2020 $225,000
126 Lafayette Rd, Audubon 1,072 11/16/2020 $229,000
111 Lafayette Rd, Audubon 1,038 08/16/2001 $1
133 Lafayette Rd, Audubon 1,230 10/25/2024 $200,000
122 Lafayette Rd, Audubon 984 05/01/2024 $330,000
114 Lafayette Rd, Audubon 1,370 07/18/1975 $1
103 Lafayette Rd, Audubon 1,440 05/22/2009 $1
110 Lafayette Rd, Audubon 1,076 12/30/2015 $125,000
137 Lafayette Rd, Audubon 1,060 04/19/1974 $25,500
143 Lafayette Rd, Audubon 916 10/29/2020 $225,000
147 Lafayette Rd, Audubon 982
119 Lafayette Rd, Audubon 1,222 05/01/2003 $1
118 Lafayette Rd, Audubon 1,060 03/23/2020 $180,000
153 Lafayette Rd, Audubon 1,342 07/26/2018 $144,200
127 Lafayette Rd, Audubon 1,060 06/28/2010 $215,000
157 Lafayette Rd, Audubon 1,550
159 Lafayette Rd, Audubon 1,342 05/16/2022 $266,000