15 Yale Road, Audubon, NJ 08106 Property Information
15 Yale Road, Audubon, NJ 08106 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 15 Yale Road, Audubon |
| Zip code | 08106 |
| County | Camden |
| Municipality | Audubon Borough |
| Block | 46 |
| Lot | 15 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 15 Yale Road, Audubon
| Sale date | 11/25/2024 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Current property tax | $7,828 |
Lot & Building Information for 15 Yale Road, Audubon
| Building sqft | 1,632 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.148 |
| Year built | 1926 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 15 Yale Road, Audubon
- • Improvements for 15 Yale Road, Audubon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 15 Yale Road, Audubon
15 Yale Road, Audubon, NJ 08106 was built in 1926 and has a total of 1,632 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 15 Yale Road, Audubon, NJ 08106 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $200,100, the tax amount paid for 15 Yale Road, Audubon, NJ 08106 is $8,404.
When was 15 Yale Road, Audubon, NJ 08106 last sold and what was the last sale price?15 Yale Road, Audubon, NJ 08106 was last sold in 11/25/2024 for $1.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 15 Yale Road, Audubon
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15 Yale Road, Audubon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 15 Yale Road, Audubon
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 15 Yale Road, Audubon
Access detailed property tax data for 15 Yale Road, Audubon, NJ 08106. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $8,078 |
| Current property tax | $7,828 |
| Market value | $200,100 |
Assessment History for 15 Yale Road, Audubon
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15 Yale Road, Audubon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $200,100 | $200,100 | 4.037 | $8,078 | +3.43% |
| 2023 | $200,100 | $200,100 | 3.903 | $7,810 | +2.74% |
| 2022 | $200,100 | $200,100 | 3.799 | $7,602 | +4.34% |
| 2021 | $200,100 | $200,100 | 3.641 | $7,286 | +0.97% |
| 2020 | $200,100 | $200,100 | 3.606 | $7,216 | +1.35% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15 Yale Road, Audubon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15 Yale Road, Audubon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Haviland Avenue Elementary School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 237 | 0.26 |
| Atlantic Avenue Elementary School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 108 | 0.38 |
| Brookfield Elementary School | NR | Private | 1-8 | 26 | 0.44 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Baptist Regional School | NR | Private | K-12 | 233 | 0.65 |
| Baptist Regional School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 129 | 0.65 |
| Audubon High School | 4 | Public | 7-12 | 758 | 0.75 |
| Haddon Heights Jr Sr High School | 3 | Public | 7-12 | 983 | 0.89 |