Camden County  »  08106  »  Beloit Ave  »  7 Beloit Ave

7 Beloit Avenue, Audubon, NJ 08106 Property Information

7 Beloit Avenue, Audubon, NJ 08106 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 Beloit Avenue, Audubon, NJ 08106
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Beloit Avenue, Audubon
Zip code 08106
County Camden
Municipality Audubon Borough
Block 65
Lot 1.02

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Beloit Avenue, Audubon

Sale date 07/07/2020
Sale price $1
Property tax $6,366

Lot & Building Information for 7 Beloit Avenue, Audubon

Building sqft 768
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.128 i
Year built 1930
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 7 Beloit Avenue, Audubon

• • Improvements for 7 Beloit Avenue, Audubon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 Beloit Avenue, Audubon

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7 Beloit Avenue, Audubon, NJ 08106?

7 Beloit Avenue, Audubon, NJ 08106 was built in 1930 and has a total of 768 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7 Beloit Avenue, Audubon, NJ 08106 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $157,700, the tax amount paid for 7 Beloit Avenue, Audubon, NJ 08106 is $6,623.

When was 7 Beloit Avenue, Audubon, NJ 08106 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7 Beloit Avenue, Audubon, NJ 08106 was last sold in 07/07/2020 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Beloit Avenue, Audubon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Beloit Avenue, Audubon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/07/2020 $1
09/25/2008 $165,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7 Beloit Avenue, Audubon with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 7 Beloit Avenue, Audubon

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
07/07/2020 - D
09/25/2008 - D
10/14/2008 - R
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7 Beloit Avenue, Audubon

Access detailed property tax data for 7 Beloit Avenue, Audubon, NJ 08106. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $6,366
Market value $157,700

Assessment History for 7 Beloit Avenue, Audubon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Beloit Avenue, Audubon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $157,700 $157,700 4.037 $6,366 +3.43%
2023 $157,700 $157,700 3.903 $6,155 +2.74%
2022 $157,700 $157,700 3.799 $5,991 +4.34%
2021 $157,700 $157,700 3.641 $5,742 +0.97%
2020 $157,700 $157,700 3.606 $5,687 +1.35%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Beloit Avenue, Audubon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Beloit Avenue, Audubon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Clyde S. Jennings Elementary School 7 Public K-5 127 0.21
Mansion Avenue Elementary School 6 Public 3-6 356 0.48
Haviland Avenue Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 237 0.55
Oaklyn Public School 5 Public PK, K-5 280 0.61

Nearest middle schools

Audubon High School 4 Public 7-12 758 0.69
Brookfield Elementary School NR Private 1-8 26 0.88
Raymond W. Kershaw Elementary School 5 Public PK, 6-8 141 1.25
Collingswood Middle School 5 Public 6-8 486 1.28
Baptist Regional School NR Private K-12 233 1.29

Nearest high schools

Audubon High School 4 Public 7-12 758 0.69
Paul VI High School NR Private 9-12 1,006 0.81