Camden County  »  08106  »  W Merchant St  »  208 W Merchant St

208 West Merchant Street, Audubon, NJ 08106 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

208 West Merchant Street, Audubon, NJ 08106
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 208 West Merchant Street, Audubon
Zip code 08106
County Camden
Municipality Audubon Borough
Block 69
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 208 West Merchant Street, Audubon

Sale date 03/31/2021
Sale price $100
Property tax $49,776

Lot & Building Information for 208 West Merchant Street, Audubon

Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 0.406
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 208 West Merchant Street, Audubon

• • Improvements for 208 West Merchant Street, Audubon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 208 West Merchant Street, Audubon

What is the market value of 208 West Merchant Street, Audubon, NJ 08106?

The current market value is $1,233,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 208 West Merchant Street, Audubon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 208 West Merchant Street, Audubon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/31/2021 $100
06/02/1977 $425,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 208 West Merchant Street, Audubon with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 208 West Merchant Street, Audubon

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
03/31/2021 - D
06/02/1977 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 208 West Merchant Street, Audubon

Access detailed property tax data for 208 West Merchant Street, Audubon, NJ 08106. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $49,776
Market value $1,233,000

Assessment History for 208 West Merchant Street, Audubon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 208 West Merchant Street, Audubon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,233,000 $1,233,000 4.037 $49,776 +3.43%
2023 $1,233,000 $1,233,000 3.903 $48,124 +5.56%
2022 $1,200,000 $1,200,000 3.799 $45,588 +4.34%
2021 $1,200,000 $1,200,000 3.641 $43,692 +0.97%
2020 $1,200,000 $1,200,000 3.606 $43,272 +1.35%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 9,678
Median age 39
Average household income $121,576
Family households 60.8%
Occupied housing units 3,850
Owner occupied units 66.8%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $294,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $270,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 208 West Merchant Street, Audubon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 208 West Merchant Street, Audubon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 208 West Merchant Street, Audubon

Here are the neighbors for 208 West Merchant Street, Audubon.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
134 Oakland Ave, Audubon 1,382 07/31/1998 $83,000
120 W Atlantic Ave, Audubon 1,971 09/28/2018 $175,000
146 W Atlantic Ave, Audubon 1,568 01/11/2018 $165,000
157 Oakland Ave, Audubon 2,178 08/19/2015 $1
118 Oakland Ave, Audubon 1,768
122 Oakland Ave, Audubon 1,590 11/03/2006 $248,000
142 Oakland Ave, Audubon 3,528 03/25/2016 $165,000
114 Oakland Ave, Audubon 1,765
150 Oakland Ave, Audubon 1,424