714 Lexington Avenue, New York, NY 10022 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 714 Lexington Avenue |
| Secondary address | 714 A Lexington Ave |
| Neighborhood | Central Midtown |
| Zip code | 10022 |
| Borough | Manhattan |
| Block & lot | 01312-0058 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 714 Lexington Avenue, New York
| Purchase date | 02/06/2007 |
| Purchase price | $8,000,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $249,176 |
Lot & Building Information for 714 Lexington Avenue, New York
| Lot sq. ft. | 1,375 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Property type | Multi-Story Retail Building (2 or More) (K2)
|
| Building sqft | 5,650 |
| Building dimensions |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 4 |
| Year built | 1950 |
| Year last altered | 1989 |
Area Overview
| School district | 2 |
| Community district | 5 |
| Closest police station | 0.30 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.47 Miles |
Other Property Data for 714 Lexington Avenue, New York
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
Alternate Addresses
You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.
- 714 A Lexington Ave, New York, NY 10022
About 714 Lexington Avenue, New York
This Multi-Story Retail Building (2 or More) (K2) located at 714 Lexington Avenue, New York, NY 10022 has a total of 5,650 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,415.
What is the year built & the current market value of 714 Lexington Avenue, New York, NY 10022?714 Lexington Avenue, New York, NY 10022 was built in 1950 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,210,000.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 3 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 1 active listings at this address.
Ownership Information for 714 Lexington Avenue, New York
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Spaces for Sale in 714 Lexington Avenue, New York
| Listing type | For Sale |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 10/29/2025 |
| Last updated | 05/21/2026 |
Avison Young, as exclusive agent, is pleased to offer for sale 714 and 720 Lexington Avenue (the “Properties”), an unprecedented flagship retail opportunity along one of the world’s premier retail corridors. The two four-story buildings feature four fully occupied retail spaces with exceptional visibility, including prominent mid-block frontage and a highly desirable wraparound corner presence. Positioned along one of Lexington Avenue’s most active retail stretches, the Properties benefit from consistent pedestrian traffic, strong co-tenancy, and proximity to major transit hubs, making it a rare opportunity for investors seeking long-term value along a core Manhattan thoroughfare.
The portfolio is made up of two buildings spanning a total of 11,107± square feet. The northern property (720 Lexington Avenue) totals 5,456± square feet across four floors, while the southern property (714 Lexington Avenue) spans 5,650± square feet. The Property’s benefit from long-term leases and well-known tenants. At 714, current occupants include Sen Beauty (lease through 2029), Goju Karate Dojo (lease through 2035), and Pollo Campero (lease through 2032). At 720, Aerie is leased through 2027; the building also generates steady income from a T-Mobile rooftop antenna.