Camden County  »  08106  »  Maple Ave  »  310 Maple Ave

310 Maple Avenue, Audubon, NJ 08106 Property Information

310 Maple Avenue, Audubon, NJ 08106 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

310 Maple Avenue, Audubon, NJ 08106
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 310 Maple Avenue, Audubon
Zip code 08106
County Camden
Municipality Audubon Borough
Block 101
Lot 11

Sales & Tax Overview for 310 Maple Avenue, Audubon

Sale date 09/29/1978
Sale price $39,900
Arm's length
Property tax $7,505

Lot & Building Information for 310 Maple Avenue, Audubon

Building sqft 1,177
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.115
Year built 1935
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 310 Maple Avenue, Audubon

• • Improvements for 310 Maple Avenue, Audubon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 310 Maple Avenue, Audubon

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 310 Maple Avenue, Audubon, NJ 08106?

310 Maple Avenue, Audubon, NJ 08106 was built in 1935 and has a total of 1,177 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 310 Maple Avenue, Audubon, NJ 08106 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $185,900, the tax amount paid for 310 Maple Avenue, Audubon, NJ 08106 is $7,807.

When was 310 Maple Avenue, Audubon, NJ 08106 last sold and what was the last sale price?

310 Maple Avenue, Audubon, NJ 08106 was last sold in 09/29/1978 for $39,900.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 310 Maple Avenue, Audubon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 310 Maple Avenue, Audubon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/29/1978 $39,900

Title Documents for 310 Maple Avenue, Audubon

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
09/29/1978 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 310 Maple Avenue, Audubon

Access detailed property tax data for 310 Maple Avenue, Audubon, NJ 08106. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $7,505
Market value $185,900

Assessment History for 310 Maple Avenue, Audubon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 310 Maple Avenue, Audubon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $185,900 $185,900 4.037 $7,505 +3.43%
2023 $185,900 $185,900 3.903 $7,256 +2.74%
2022 $185,900 $185,900 3.799 $7,062 +4.34%
2021 $185,900 $185,900 3.641 $6,769 +0.97%
2020 $185,900 $185,900 3.606 $6,704 +1.35%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 310 Maple Avenue, Audubon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 310 Maple Avenue, Audubon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Mansion Avenue Elementary School 6 Public 3-6 356 0.18
Clyde S. Jennings Elementary School 7 Public K-5 127 0.52
Haviland Avenue Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 237 0.63
Bancroft Elementary Autism Program NR Private K-3 0 0.63

Nearest middle schools

Audubon High School 4 Public 7-12 758 0.38
Brookfield Elementary School NR Private 1-8 26 0.65
Raymond W. Kershaw Elementary School 5 Public PK, 6-8 141 0.97
Baptist Regional School NR Private K-12 233 1.15
Baptist Regional School NR Private PK-12 129 1.15

Nearest high schools

Audubon High School 4 Public 7-12 758 0.38
Paul VI High School NR Private 9-12 1,006 0.99
Baptist Regional School NR Private K-12 233 1.15
Baptist Regional School NR Private PK-12 129 1.15
Haddon Twp High School 5 Public 9-12 628 1.40

Neighbors for 310 Maple Avenue, Audubon

Here are the neighbors for 310 Maple Avenue, Audubon.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
302 Maple Ave, Audubon 1,081 12/27/2005 $247,500
317 W Graisbury Ave, Audubon 1,348 11/20/2022 $420,000
321 W Graisbury Ave, Audubon 1,416 05/31/2000 $135,000
329 W Graisbury Ave, Audubon 1,332 06/12/2015 $163,770
314 Maple Ave, Audubon 2,148 08/15/2022 $1
324 Maple Ave, Audubon 1,026 07/05/2022 $392,000
313 W Graisbury Ave, Audubon 1,344 04/02/2020 $285,000
336 Maple Ave, Audubon 1,904 07/12/2000 $122,000
154 Wyoming Ave, Audubon 1,786 07/30/2021 $380,000
320 Maple Ave, Audubon 1,410 11/27/2023 $345,000
340 Maple Ave, Audubon 1,597 08/28/2020 $287,000
164 Wyoming Ave, Audubon 2,704 03/15/2019 $225,000
318 Maple Ave, Audubon 2,150 11/30/2015 $205,000
334 Maple Ave, Audubon 1,168 07/27/2021 $275,000
344 Maple Ave, Audubon 1,280 05/06/1976 $27,000
306 Maple Ave, Audubon 1,541 11/10/2010 $150,000
158 Wyoming Ave, Audubon 1,401
348 Maple Ave, Audubon 1,620 07/15/1998 $95,000
325 W Graisbury Ave, Audubon 1,670 07/28/2011 $1
328 Maple Ave, Audubon 1,598