41 Payson Avenue, Audubon, NJ 08106 Property Information
41 Payson Avenue, Audubon, NJ 08106 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 41 Payson Avenue, Audubon |
| Zip code | 08106 |
| County | Camden |
| Municipality | Audubon Borough |
| Block | 112 |
| Lot | 7 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 41 Payson Avenue, Audubon
| Property tax | $9,580 |
Lot & Building Information for 41 Payson Avenue, Audubon
| Building sqft | 1,958 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.172 |
| Year built | 1920 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 41 Payson Avenue, Audubon
- • Improvements for 41 Payson Avenue, Audubon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 41 Payson Avenue, Audubon
41 Payson Avenue, Audubon, NJ 08106 was built in 1920 and has a total of 1,958 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 41 Payson Avenue, Audubon, NJ 08106 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $237,300, the tax amount paid for 41 Payson Avenue, Audubon, NJ 08106 is $9,966.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 41 Payson Avenue, Audubon
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 41 Payson Avenue, Audubon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 41 Payson Avenue, Audubon
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 41 Payson Avenue, Audubon
Access detailed property tax data for 41 Payson Avenue, Audubon, NJ 08106. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $9,580 |
| Market value | $237,300 |
Assessment History for 41 Payson Avenue, Audubon
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 41 Payson Avenue, Audubon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $237,300 | $237,300 | 4.037 | $9,580 | +3.43% |
| 2023 | $237,300 | $237,300 | 3.903 | $9,262 | +2.74% |
| 2022 | $237,300 | $237,300 | 3.799 | $9,015 | +4.34% |
| 2021 | $237,300 | $237,300 | 3.641 | $8,640 | +0.97% |
| 2020 | $237,300 | $237,300 | 3.606 | $8,557 | +1.35% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 41 Payson Avenue, Audubon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 41 Payson Avenue, Audubon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mansion Avenue Elementary School | 6 | Public | 3-6 | 356 | 0.43 |
| Clyde S. Jennings Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 127 | 0.46 |
| Oaklyn Public School | 5 | Public | PK, K-5 | 280 | 0.61 |
| Haviland Avenue Elementary School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 237 | 0.83 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Audubon High School | 4 | Public | 7-12 | 758 | 0.53 |
| Brookfield Elementary School | NR | Private | 1-8 | 26 | 0.92 |
| Raymond W. Kershaw Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, 6-8 | 141 | 0.96 |
| Baptist Regional School | NR | Private | K-12 | 233 | 1.42 |
| Baptist Regional School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 129 | 1.42 |