2 Village Court, Audubon, NJ 08106 Property Information
2 Village Court, Audubon, NJ 08106 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 2 Village Court, Audubon |
| Zip code | 08106 |
| County | Camden |
| Municipality | Audubon Borough |
| Block | 152.007 |
| Lot | 2 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Village Court, Audubon
| Sale date | 10/11/2023 |
| Sale price | $10 |
| Property tax | $5,490 |
Lot & Building Information for 2 Village Court, Audubon
| Building sqft | 1,360 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.021 |
| Year built | 1989 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 2 Village Court, Audubon
- • Improvements for 2 Village Court, Audubon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2 Village Court, Audubon
2 Village Court, Audubon, NJ 08106 was built in 1989 and has a total of 1,360 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 2 Village Court, Audubon, NJ 08106 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $136,000, the tax amount paid for 2 Village Court, Audubon, NJ 08106 is $5,712.
When was 2 Village Court, Audubon, NJ 08106 last sold and what was the last sale price?2 Village Court, Audubon, NJ 08106 was last sold in 10/11/2023 for $10.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 2 Village Court, Audubon
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Village Court, Audubon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 2 Village Court, Audubon
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 2 Village Court, Audubon
Access detailed property tax data for 2 Village Court, Audubon, NJ 08106. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $5,490 |
| Market value | $136,000 |
Assessment History for 2 Village Court, Audubon
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Village Court, Audubon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $136,000 | $136,000 | 4.037 | $5,490 | +3.43% |
| 2023 | $136,000 | $136,000 | 3.903 | $5,308 | +2.74% |
| 2022 | $136,000 | $136,000 | 3.799 | $5,167 | +4.34% |
| 2021 | $136,000 | $136,000 | 3.641 | $4,952 | +0.97% |
| 2020 | $136,000 | $136,000 | 3.606 | $4,904 | +1.35% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Village Court, Audubon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Village Court, Audubon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clyde S. Jennings Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 127 | 0.34 |
| Mansion Avenue Elementary School | 6 | Public | 3-6 | 356 | 0.49 |
| Oaklyn Public School | 5 | Public | PK, K-5 | 280 | 0.52 |
| Haviland Avenue Elementary School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 237 | 0.78 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Audubon High School | 4 | Public | 7-12 | 758 | 0.63 |
| Brookfield Elementary School | NR | Private | 1-8 | 26 | 0.96 |
| Raymond W. Kershaw Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, 6-8 | 141 | 1.09 |
| Collingswood Middle School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 486 | 1.36 |
| Sawtelle Learning Center South | NR | Private | 14 | 1.44 |