Camden County  »  08007  »  Lenton Ave  »  932 Lenton Ave

932 Lenton Avenue, Barrington, NJ 08007 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

932 Lenton Avenue, Barrington, NJ 08007
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 932 Lenton Avenue, Barrington
Zip code 08007
County Camden
Municipality Barrington Borough
Block 2
Lot 36

Sales & Tax Overview for 932 Lenton Avenue, Barrington

Sale date 08/19/2016
Sale price $129,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,172

Lot & Building Information for 932 Lenton Avenue, Barrington

Building sqft 1,075
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.143
Year built 1949
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 932 Lenton Avenue, Barrington

• • Improvements for 932 Lenton Avenue, Barrington , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 932 Lenton Avenue, Barrington

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 932 Lenton Avenue, Barrington, NJ 08007?

932 Lenton Avenue, Barrington, NJ 08007 was built in 1949 and has a total of 1,075 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 932 Lenton Avenue, Barrington, NJ 08007 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $149,800, the tax amount paid for 932 Lenton Avenue, Barrington, NJ 08007 is $7,488.

When was 932 Lenton Avenue, Barrington, NJ 08007 last sold and what was the last sale price?

932 Lenton Avenue, Barrington, NJ 08007 was last sold in 08/19/2016 for $129,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 932 Lenton Avenue, Barrington

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 932 Lenton Avenue, Barrington, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/19/2016 $129,000
01/11/2005 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 932 Lenton Avenue, Barrington with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 932 Lenton Avenue, Barrington

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
08/19/2016 - D
09/16/2016 - R
01/11/2005 - D
02/10/2005 - R
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 932 Lenton Avenue, Barrington

Access detailed property tax data for 932 Lenton Avenue, Barrington, NJ 08007. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $7,172
Market value $149,800

Assessment History for 932 Lenton Avenue, Barrington

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 932 Lenton Avenue, Barrington, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $149,800 $149,800 4.788 $7,172 +3.57%
2023 $149,800 $149,800 4.623 $6,925 +2.19%
2022 $149,800 $149,800 4.524 $6,777 +1.12%
2021 $149,800 $149,800 4.474 $6,702 +1.68%
2020 $149,800 $149,800 4.4 $6,591 +0.43%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 932 Lenton Avenue, Barrington, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 932 Lenton Avenue, Barrington to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St. Francis De Sales Regional School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.53
Castle Academy NR Private PK-8 136 0.53
Castle Academy NR Private PK-8 136 0.53
Woodland Elementary School 5 Public 5-8 245 0.78

Nearest middle schools

Castle Academy NR Private PK-8 136 0.53
Woodland Elementary School 5 Public 5-8 245 0.78
St Teresa Regional School NR Private PK-8 176 1.21
Magnolia Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 388 1.33

Nearest high schools

Triton High School 3 Public 9-12 1,132 0.77
Baptist Regional School NR Private K-12 233 1.64
Baptist Regional School NR Private PK-12 129 1.65