Camden County  »  08007  »  Clements Bridge Rd  »  1100 Clements Bridge Rd

1100 Clements Bridge Road, Barrington, NJ 08007 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1100 Clements Bridge Road, Barrington, NJ 08007
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1100 Clements Bridge Road, Barrington
Zip code 08007
County Camden
Municipality Barrington Borough
Block 8
Lot 2

Sales & Tax Overview for 1100 Clements Bridge Road, Barrington

Sale date 03/28/2022
Sale price $3,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $72,486

Lot & Building Information for 1100 Clements Bridge Road, Barrington

Building class Apartment-Garden (020)
Acreage 1.601
Year built 1960
Units 32
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1100 Clements Bridge Road, Barrington

• • Improvements for 1100 Clements Bridge Road, Barrington , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1100 Clements Bridge Road, Barrington

When was 1100 Clements Bridge Road, Barrington, NJ 08007 built?

1100 Clements Bridge Road, Barrington, NJ 08007 was built in 1960.

What is the assessed value of 1100 Clements Bridge Road, Barrington, NJ 08007 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,450,000, the tax amount paid for 1100 Clements Bridge Road, Barrington, NJ 08007 is $72,485.

When was 1100 Clements Bridge Road, Barrington, NJ 08007 last sold?

1100 Clements Bridge Road, Barrington, NJ 08007 was last sold in 03/28/2023.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 32 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1100 Clements Bridge Road, Barrington

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1100 Clements Bridge Road, Barrington, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/28/2022 $3,000,000
12/28/2018 $1
09/19/2007 $1,800,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1100 Clements Bridge Road, Barrington with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1100 Clements Bridge Road, Barrington

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
03/28/2023 - D
03/28/2022 - D
12/28/2018 - D
02/11/2019 - R
09/19/2007 - D
11/14/2007 - R
09/30/2002 - D
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1100 Clements Bridge Road, Barrington

Access detailed property tax data for 1100 Clements Bridge Road, Barrington, NJ 08007. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $72,486
Market value $1,450,000

Assessment History for 1100 Clements Bridge Road, Barrington

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1100 Clements Bridge Road, Barrington, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,450,000 $1,450,000 4.999 $72,486 +4.41%
2024 $1,450,000 $1,450,000 4.788 $69,426 +3.57%
2023 $1,450,000 $1,450,000 4.623 $67,034 +2.19%
2022 $1,450,000 $1,450,000 4.524 $65,598 +1.12%
2021 $1,450,000 $1,450,000 4.474 $64,873 +1.68%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 5,417
Median age 46.3
Average household income $100,345
Family households 56.5%
Occupied housing units 2,572
Owner occupied units 55.4%
Average number of people per household 2.1
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $280,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $234,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1100 Clements Bridge Road, Barrington, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1100 Clements Bridge Road, Barrington to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1100 Clements Bridge Road, Barrington

Here are the neighbors for 1100 Clements Bridge Road, Barrington.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
900 Davis Rd, Barrington 1,108 08/17/2023 $320,000
712 Davis Rd, Barrington 2,679 11/30/1998 $175,000
1200 Clements Bridge Rd, Barrington 12/05/2023 $6,613,485
1132 Davis Rd, Barrington 2,759 06/29/2016 $325,000
1124 Davis Rd, Barrington 2,458 05/13/2016 $285,000
724 Davis Rd, Barrington 2,700 02/28/2006 $379,900
800 Davis Rd, Barrington 2,427 11/16/2022 $1
808 Davis Rd, Barrington 1,434 12/15/2021 $400,000