Camden County  »  08007  »  Timber Dr  »  3 Timber Dr

3 Timber Drive, Barrington, NJ 08007 Property Information

3 Timber Drive, Barrington, NJ 08007 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Timber Drive, Barrington, NJ 08007
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Timber Drive, Barrington
Zip code 08007
County Camden
Municipality Barrington Borough
Block 9.04
Lot 6

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Timber Drive, Barrington

Property tax $7,680

Lot & Building Information for 3 Timber Drive, Barrington

Building sqft 1,275
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.151
Year built 1955

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 3 Timber Drive, Barrington

• • Improvements for 3 Timber Drive, Barrington , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Timber Drive, Barrington

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3 Timber Drive, Barrington, NJ 08007?

3 Timber Drive, Barrington, NJ 08007 was built in 1955 and has a total of 1,275 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3 Timber Drive, Barrington, NJ 08007 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $160,400, the tax amount paid for 3 Timber Drive, Barrington, NJ 08007 is $8,018.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Timber Drive, Barrington

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Timber Drive, Barrington, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3 Timber Drive, Barrington

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 3 Timber Drive, Barrington

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Timber Drive, Barrington, NJ 08007. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $7,680
Market value $160,400

Assessment History for 3 Timber Drive, Barrington

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Timber Drive, Barrington, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $160,400 $160,400 4.788 $7,680 +3.57%
2023 $160,400 $160,400 4.623 $7,415 +2.19%
2022 $160,400 $160,400 4.524 $7,256 +1.12%
2021 $160,400 $160,400 4.474 $7,176 +1.68%
2020 $160,400 $160,400 4.4 $7,058 +0.43%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Timber Drive, Barrington, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Timber Drive, Barrington to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Castle Academy NR Private PK-8 136 0.49
Castle Academy NR Private PK-8 136 0.49
St. Francis De Sales Regional School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.55
Woodland Elementary School 5 Public 5-8 245 0.69

Nearest middle schools

Castle Academy NR Private PK-8 136 0.49
Woodland Elementary School 5 Public 5-8 245 0.69
Magnolia Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 388 1.10
St Teresa Regional School NR Private PK-8 176 1.30

Nearest high schools

Triton High School 3 Public 9-12 1,132 0.82