Camden County  »  08007  »  Clements Bridge Rd  »  712 Clements Bridge Rd

712 Clements Bridge Road, Barrington, NJ 08007 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

712 Clements Bridge Road, Barrington, NJ 08007
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 712 Clements Bridge Road, Barrington
Zip code 08007
County Camden
Municipality Barrington Borough
Block 10.01
Lot 4

Sales & Tax Overview for 712 Clements Bridge Road, Barrington

Property tax $9,863

Lot & Building Information for 712 Clements Bridge Road, Barrington

Building sqft 1,698
Building class Commercial-Other (100)
Acreage 0.481
Year built 1940
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 712 Clements Bridge Road, Barrington

• • Improvements for 712 Clements Bridge Road, Barrington , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 712 Clements Bridge Road, Barrington

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 712 Clements Bridge Road, Barrington, NJ 08007?

712 Clements Bridge Road, Barrington, NJ 08007 was built in 1940 and has a total of 1,698 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 712 Clements Bridge Road, Barrington, NJ 08007 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $197,300, the tax amount paid for 712 Clements Bridge Road, Barrington, NJ 08007 is $9,863.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 712 Clements Bridge Road, Barrington

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 712 Clements Bridge Road, Barrington, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 712 Clements Bridge Road, Barrington

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 712 Clements Bridge Road, Barrington

Access detailed property tax data for 712 Clements Bridge Road, Barrington, NJ 08007. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $9,863
Market value $197,300

Assessment History for 712 Clements Bridge Road, Barrington

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 712 Clements Bridge Road, Barrington, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $197,300 $197,300 4.999 $9,863 +4.41%
2024 $197,300 $197,300 4.788 $9,447 +3.57%
2023 $197,300 $197,300 4.623 $9,121 +2.19%
2022 $197,300 $197,300 4.524 $8,926 +1.12%
2021 $197,300 $197,300 4.474 $8,827 +1.68%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 5,417
Median age 46.3
Average household income $100,345
Family households 56.5%
Occupied housing units 2,572
Owner occupied units 55.4%
Average number of people per household 2.1
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $280,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $234,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 712 Clements Bridge Road, Barrington, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 712 Clements Bridge Road, Barrington to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 712 Clements Bridge Road, Barrington

Here are the neighbors for 712 Clements Bridge Road, Barrington.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
112 Shreve Ave, Barrington 1,096 07/15/2002 $52,000
114 Shreve Ave, Barrington 1,060 03/04/2021 $1
618 Clements Bridge Rd, Barrington 1,492 08/04/2016 $113,000
624 Clements Bridge Rd, Barrington 1,536
700 Clements Bridge Rd, Barrington 5,866
205 Courtney Dr, Barrington 1,736
209 Courtney Dr, Barrington 1,759
215 Courtney Dr, Barrington 1,680 04/24/1997 $110,000
712 Clements Bridge Rd, Barrington
642 Clements Bridge Rd, Barrington
12 E Williams Ave, Barrington 1,715 05/18/2006 $1
10 Williams Ave, Barrington
201 Courtney Dr, Barrington 1,857 12/28/2020 $213,000
211 Courtney Dr, Barrington 1,316 05/07/2021 $225,000
630 Clements Bridge Rd, Barrington 2,046 02/15/2010 $165,000
614 Davis Rd, Barrington 1,075
612 Davis Rd, Barrington 1,230 02/07/2024 $250,000
108 Shreve Ave, Barrington 1,328 05/24/2024 $405,000
636 Clements Bridge Rd, Barrington 06/20/2008 $50,000
600 Clements Bridge Rd, Barrington 2,375 10/25/2007 $289,900