Camden County  »  08007  »  Clements Bridge Rd  »  645 Clements Bridge Rd

645 Clements Bridge Road, Barrington, NJ 08007 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

645 Clements Bridge Road, Barrington, NJ 08007
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 645 Clements Bridge Road, Barrington
Zip code 08007
County Camden
Municipality Barrington Borough
Block 17
Lot 15

Sales & Tax Overview for 645 Clements Bridge Road, Barrington

Sale date 09/23/2003
Sale price $1
Property tax $26,497

Lot & Building Information for 645 Clements Bridge Road, Barrington

Building sqft 10,382
Building class Store-Other (739)
Acreage 0.987
Year built 1975
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 645 Clements Bridge Road, Barrington

• • Improvements for 645 Clements Bridge Road, Barrington , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 645 Clements Bridge Road, Barrington

How many square feet does 645 Clements Bridge Road, Barrington, NJ 08007 have?

This Store-Other (739) located at 645 Clements Bridge Road, Barrington, NJ 08007 has a total of 10,382 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 645 Clements Bridge Road, Barrington, NJ 08007?

645 Clements Bridge Road, Barrington, NJ 08007 was built in 1975 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $553,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 645 Clements Bridge Road, Barrington

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 645 Clements Bridge Road, Barrington, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/23/2003 $1

Title Documents for 645 Clements Bridge Road, Barrington

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
09/23/2003 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 645 Clements Bridge Road, Barrington

Access detailed property tax data for 645 Clements Bridge Road, Barrington, NJ 08007. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $26,497
Market value $553,400

Assessment History for 645 Clements Bridge Road, Barrington

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 645 Clements Bridge Road, Barrington, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $553,400 $553,400 4.788 $26,497 +3.57%
2023 $553,400 $553,400 4.623 $25,584 +2.19%
2022 $553,400 $553,400 4.524 $25,036 +1.12%
2021 $553,400 $553,400 4.474 $24,759 +1.68%
2020 $553,400 $553,400 4.4 $24,350 +0.43%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 5,460
Median age 46
Average household income $101,105
Family households 58.3%
Occupied housing units 2,566
Owner occupied units 54.8%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $263,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $213,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 645 Clements Bridge Road, Barrington, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 645 Clements Bridge Road, Barrington to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 645 Clements Bridge Road, Barrington

Here are the neighbors for 645 Clements Bridge Road, Barrington.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
212 Willmont Ave, Barrington 1,298 10/27/2006 $180,000
216 Willmont Ave, Barrington 1,220 06/29/2018 $211,000
214 Willmont Ave, Barrington 2,122 08/15/2006 $241,000
103 W Williams Ave, Barrington 1,574 10/17/2019 $157,000
105 W Williams Ave, Barrington 1,247
211 Richards Ave, Barrington 1,480 07/19/2017 $205,000
206 Willmont Ave, Barrington 1,280 11/21/2023 $340,000
201 Richards Ave, Barrington 1,288 04/15/2021 $219,900