Camden County  »  08007  »  W Gloucester Pike  »  19 W Gloucester Pike

19 West Gloucester Pike, Barrington, NJ 08007 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

19 West Gloucester Pike, Barrington, NJ 08007
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 19 West Gloucester Pike, Barrington
Zip code 08007
County Camden
Municipality Barrington Borough
Block 22
Lot 11

Sales & Tax Overview for 19 West Gloucester Pike, Barrington

Property tax $9,452

Lot & Building Information for 19 West Gloucester Pike, Barrington

Building sqft 1,700
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.2
Year built 1928
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 19 West Gloucester Pike, Barrington

• • Improvements for 19 West Gloucester Pike, Barrington , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 19 West Gloucester Pike, Barrington

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 19 West Gloucester Pike, Barrington, NJ 08007?

19 West Gloucester Pike, Barrington, NJ 08007 was built in 1928 and has a total of 1,700 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 19 West Gloucester Pike, Barrington, NJ 08007 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $197,400, the tax amount paid for 19 West Gloucester Pike, Barrington, NJ 08007 is $9,868.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 19 West Gloucester Pike, Barrington

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19 West Gloucester Pike, Barrington, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 19 West Gloucester Pike, Barrington

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 19 West Gloucester Pike, Barrington

Access detailed property tax data for 19 West Gloucester Pike, Barrington, NJ 08007. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $9,452
Market value $197,400

Assessment History for 19 West Gloucester Pike, Barrington

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19 West Gloucester Pike, Barrington, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $197,400 $197,400 4.788 $9,452 +3.57%
2023 $197,400 $197,400 4.623 $9,126 +2.19%
2022 $197,400 $197,400 4.524 $8,930 +1.12%
2021 $197,400 $197,400 4.474 $8,832 +1.68%
2020 $197,400 $197,400 4.4 $8,686 +0.43%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19 West Gloucester Pike, Barrington, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 19 West Gloucester Pike, Barrington to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St. Francis De Sales Regional School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.08
Castle Academy NR Private PK-8 136 0.09
Castle Academy NR Private PK-8 136 0.09
Woodland Elementary School 5 Public 5-8 245 0.29

Nearest middle schools

Castle Academy NR Private PK-8 136 0.09
Woodland Elementary School 5 Public 5-8 245 0.29
Haddon Heights Jr Sr High School 3 Public 7-12 983 1.12
Baptist Regional School NR Private K-12 233 1.13

Nearest high schools

Haddon Heights Jr Sr High School 3 Public 7-12 983 1.12
Baptist Regional School NR Private K-12 233 1.13
Baptist Regional School NR Private PK-12 129 1.13
Triton High School 3 Public 9-12 1,132 1.32
Audubon High School 4 Public 7-12 758 1.63

Neighbors for 19 West Gloucester Pike, Barrington

Here are the neighbors for 19 West Gloucester Pike, Barrington.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
12 Moore Ave, Barrington 1,399 07/23/2021 $255,000
17 W Gloucester Pike, Barrington 1,060 04/16/2024 $206,000
421 Clements Bridge Rd, Barrington 2,435 11/09/2018 $1
423 Clements Bridge Rd, Barrington 1,164 07/03/2007 $1
16 Moore Ave, Barrington 1,778 09/30/1999 $105,000
20 Moore Ave, Barrington 1,454 08/16/2013 $120,000
425 Clements Bridge Rd, Barrington 1,074 08/25/2021 $150,000
427 W Clements Bridge Rd, Runnemede 1,450 03/13/2024 $100,000
23 W Gloucester Pike, Barrington 1,696 05/11/2012 $124,000
413 Clements Bridge Rd, Barrington 1,670 01/03/1995 $115,000
401 Clements Bridge Rd, Barrington 08/31/2017 $350,000
25 W Gloucester Pike, Barrington 2,088 03/24/2016 $58,750
411 Clements Bridge Rd, Barrington 2,018
24 Moore Ave, Barrington 1,523 04/16/2015 $58,000
409 Clements Bridge Rd, Barrington 2,130
8 Moore Ave, Barrington 1,626
4 Moore Ave, Barrington 1,426 10/29/1999 $120,000
1 Moore Ave, Barrington 1,475 05/22/2009 $203,000
15 W Gloucester Pike, Barrington 1,536 04/29/2021 $200,000
419 Clements Bridge Rd, Barrington 1,932 04/07/2022 $280,000