662 Livonia Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11207 Property Information
662 Livonia Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11207 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 662 Livonia Avenue |
| Secondary address | 662-672 Livonia Ave |
| Neighborhood | East New York |
| Zip code | 11207 |
| Borough | Brooklyn |
| Block & lot | 03824-0027 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 662 Livonia Avenue, Brooklyn
| Purchase date | 02/11/2016 |
| Purchase price | $1,400,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $25,433 |
Lot & Building Information for 662 Livonia Avenue, Brooklyn
| Lot sq. ft. | 6,000 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Property type | Factory - Light Manufacturing (F5)
|
| Building sqft | 6,000 |
| Building dimensions |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Year built | 1930 |
| Construction type | Register |
Zoning & Use for 662 Livonia Avenue, Brooklyn
| Zoning | Register |
| Commercial units | 2 |
Area Overview
| School district | 19 |
| Community district | 5 |
| Closest police station | 0.69 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.14 Miles |
Other Property Data for 662 Livonia Avenue, Brooklyn
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
Alternate Addresses
You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.
- 662-672 Livonia Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11207
- 584-588 Vermont St, Brooklyn, NY 11207
About 662 Livonia Avenue, Brooklyn
This Factory - Light Manufacturing (F5) located at 662 Livonia Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11207 has a total of 6,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $233.
What is the year built & the current market value of 662 Livonia Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11207?662 Livonia Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11207 was built in 1930 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $547,000.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information for 662 Livonia Avenue, Brooklyn
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 662 Livonia Avenue, Brooklyn
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 662 Livonia Avenue, Brooklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02/11/2016 | $1,400,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 662 Livonia Avenue, Brooklyn
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 662 Livonia Avenue, Brooklyn
Access detailed property tax data for 662 Livonia Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11207. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $25,872 |
| Estimated property tax: | $25,433 |