Camden County  »  08007  »  Clements Bridge Rd  »  102 Clements Bridge Rd

102 Clements Bridge Road, Barrington, NJ 08007 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

102 Clements Bridge Road, Barrington, NJ 08007
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 102 Clements Bridge Road, Barrington
Zip code 08007
County Camden
Municipality Barrington Borough
Block 50
Lot 3

Sales & Tax Overview for 102 Clements Bridge Road, Barrington

Sale date 02/01/2023
Sale price $1
Property tax $12,434

Lot & Building Information for 102 Clements Bridge Road, Barrington

Building sqft 5,328
Building class Store with Residential (738)
Acreage 0.264
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 102 Clements Bridge Road, Barrington

• • Improvements for 102 Clements Bridge Road, Barrington , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 102 Clements Bridge Road, Barrington

How many square feet does 102 Clements Bridge Road, Barrington, NJ 08007 have?

This Store with Residential (738) located at 102 Clements Bridge Road, Barrington, NJ 08007 has a total of 5,328 square feet.

What is the market value of 102 Clements Bridge Road, Barrington, NJ 08007?

The current market value is $259,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 102 Clements Bridge Road, Barrington

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 102 Clements Bridge Road, Barrington, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/01/2023 $1
05/19/2021 $300,000
10/05/2018 $206,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 102 Clements Bridge Road, Barrington with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 102 Clements Bridge Road, Barrington

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
02/01/2023 - D
05/19/2021 - D
10/05/2018 - D
10/18/2018 - R
11/16/2017 - D
12/08/2017 - R
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 102 Clements Bridge Road, Barrington

Access detailed property tax data for 102 Clements Bridge Road, Barrington, NJ 08007. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $12,434
Market value $259,700

Assessment History for 102 Clements Bridge Road, Barrington

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 102 Clements Bridge Road, Barrington, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $259,700 $259,700 4.788 $12,434 +3.57%
2023 $259,700 $259,700 4.623 $12,006 +2.19%
2022 $259,700 $259,700 4.524 $11,749 +1.12%
2021 $259,700 $259,700 4.474 $11,619 +1.68%
2020 $259,700 $259,700 4.4 $11,427 +0.43%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 5,460
Median age 46
Average household income $101,105
Family households 58.3%
Occupied housing units 2,566
Owner occupied units 54.8%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $263,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $213,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 102 Clements Bridge Road, Barrington, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 102 Clements Bridge Road, Barrington to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 102 Clements Bridge Road, Barrington

Here are the neighbors for 102 Clements Bridge Road, Barrington.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
106 Clements Bridge Rd, Barrington 1,604 12/30/2013 $87,000
116 Clements Bridge Rd, Barrington 985 11/27/2001 $65,000
10 Barrington Ave, Barrington 1,456 06/01/2007 $229,000
132 Reading Ave, Barrington 1,572 09/29/2005 $219,900
112 Clements Bridge Rd, Barrington 1,955
4 Barrington Ave, Barrington 1,616
121 Clements Bridge Rd, Barrington 3,150 01/19/2023 $475,000
136 Reading Ave, Barrington 1,292