Camden County  »  08007  »  Trenton Ave  »  110 Trenton Ave

110 Trenton Avenue, Barrington, NJ 08007 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

110 Trenton Avenue, Barrington, NJ 08007
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 110 Trenton Avenue, Barrington
Zip code 08007
County Camden
Municipality Barrington Borough
Block 55
Lot 17

Sales & Tax Overview for 110 Trenton Avenue, Barrington

Sale date 10/22/1999
Sale price $240,000
Arm's length
Property tax $14,497

Lot & Building Information for 110 Trenton Avenue, Barrington

Building sqft 4,160
Building class Office-Medical/Mental Health (562)
Acreage 0.321

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 110 Trenton Avenue, Barrington

• • Improvements for 110 Trenton Avenue, Barrington , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 110 Trenton Avenue, Barrington

How many sq. ft. does 110 Trenton Avenue, Barrington, NJ 08007 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office-Medical/Mental Health (562) located at 110 Trenton Avenue, Barrington, NJ 08007 has a total of 4,160 square feet and a current price per square foot of $57.

What is the market value of 110 Trenton Avenue, Barrington, NJ 08007?

The current market value is $290,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 110 Trenton Avenue, Barrington

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 110 Trenton Avenue, Barrington, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/22/1999 $240,000

Title Documents for 110 Trenton Avenue, Barrington

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
10/22/1999 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 110 Trenton Avenue, Barrington

Access detailed property tax data for 110 Trenton Avenue, Barrington, NJ 08007. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $14,497
Market value $290,000

Assessment History for 110 Trenton Avenue, Barrington

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 110 Trenton Avenue, Barrington, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $290,000 $290,000 4.999 $14,497 +4.41%
2024 $290,000 $290,000 4.788 $13,885 +3.57%
2023 $290,000 $290,000 4.623 $13,407 +2.19%
2022 $290,000 $290,000 4.524 $13,120 +1.12%
2021 $290,000 $290,000 4.474 $12,975 +1.68%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 5,417
Median age 46.3
Average household income $100,345
Family households 56.5%
Occupied housing units 2,572
Owner occupied units 55.4%
Average number of people per household 2.1
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $280,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $234,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 110 Trenton Avenue, Barrington, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 110 Trenton Avenue, Barrington to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 110 Trenton Avenue, Barrington

Here are the neighbors for 110 Trenton Avenue, Barrington.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
111 Ashland Ave, Barrington 1,542 08/17/2006 $262,000
127 Erie Ave, Barrington 1,135
111 Erie Ave, Barrington 1,223 02/11/2008 $1
109 Erie Ave, Barrington 1,183
120 Trenton Ave, Barrington 1,686 11/24/1999 $128,925
121 2nd Ave, Barrington 1,248 06/02/2000 $96,400
107 Erie Ave, Barrington 1,289 04/06/2007 $1
130 Trenton Ave, Barrington 1,090 11/30/2001 $94,000
136 2nd Ave, Barrington 2,700 01/18/2021 $310,000