3 Atlantic Avenue, Barrington, NJ 08007 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 3 Atlantic Avenue, Barrington |
| Zip code | 08007 |
| County | Camden |
| Municipality | Barrington Borough |
| Block | 58 |
| Lot | 21 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Atlantic Avenue, Barrington
| Property tax | $8,154 |
Lot & Building Information for 3 Atlantic Avenue, Barrington
| Building sqft | 1,986 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.115 |
| Year built | 1927 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 3 Atlantic Avenue, Barrington
- • Improvements for 3 Atlantic Avenue, Barrington , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 3 Atlantic Avenue, Barrington
3 Atlantic Avenue, Barrington, NJ 08007 was built in 1927 and has a total of 1,986 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 3 Atlantic Avenue, Barrington, NJ 08007 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $170,300, the tax amount paid for 3 Atlantic Avenue, Barrington, NJ 08007 is $8,513.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 3 Atlantic Avenue, Barrington
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Atlantic Avenue, Barrington, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 3 Atlantic Avenue, Barrington
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 3 Atlantic Avenue, Barrington
Access detailed property tax data for 3 Atlantic Avenue, Barrington, NJ 08007. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $8,154 |
| Market value | $170,300 |
Assessment History for 3 Atlantic Avenue, Barrington
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Atlantic Avenue, Barrington, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $170,300 | $170,300 | 4.788 | $8,154 | +3.57% |
| 2023 | $170,300 | $170,300 | 4.623 | $7,873 | +2.19% |
| 2022 | $170,300 | $170,300 | 4.524 | $7,704 | +1.12% |
| 2021 | $170,300 | $170,300 | 4.474 | $7,619 | +1.68% |
| 2020 | $170,300 | $170,300 | 4.4 | $7,493 | +0.43% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Atlantic Avenue, Barrington, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Atlantic Avenue, Barrington to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Woodland Elementary School | 5 | Public | 5-8 | 245 | 0.32 |
| Seventh Avenue Elementary School | 7 | Public | 3-6 | 145 | 0.50 |
| Castle Academy | NR | Private | PK-8 | 136 | 0.51 |
| Castle Academy | NR | Private | PK-8 | 136 | 0.51 |
| St. Francis De Sales Regional School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.52 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Castle Academy | NR | Private | PK-8 | 136 | 0.51 |
| Haddon Heights Jr Sr High School | 3 | Public | 7-12 | 983 | 0.70 |
| Baptist Regional School | NR | Private | K-12 | 233 | 0.78 |