Camden County  »  08033  »  Mercer Dr  »  1100 Mercer Dr

1100 Mercer Drive, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1100 Mercer Drive, Haddonfield, NJ 08033
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1100 Mercer Drive, Haddonfield
Zip code 08033
County Camden
Municipality Barrington Borough
Block 116
Lot 15

Sales & Tax Overview for 1100 Mercer Drive, Haddonfield

Sale date 06/28/2019
Sale price $269,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,031

Lot & Building Information for 1100 Mercer Drive, Haddonfield

Building sqft 1,651
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.152
Year built 1955
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1100 Mercer Drive, Haddonfield

• • Improvements for 1100 Mercer Drive, Haddonfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1100 Mercer Drive, Haddonfield

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1100 Mercer Drive, Haddonfield, NJ 08033?

1100 Mercer Drive, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 was built in 1955 and has a total of 1,651 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1100 Mercer Drive, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $209,500, the tax amount paid for 1100 Mercer Drive, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 is $10,472.

When was 1100 Mercer Drive, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1100 Mercer Drive, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 was last sold in 06/28/2019 for $269,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1100 Mercer Drive, Haddonfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1100 Mercer Drive, Haddonfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/28/2019 $269,000
01/30/2019 $125,500
07/26/2004 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1100 Mercer Drive, Haddonfield with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1100 Mercer Drive, Haddonfield

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
06/28/2019 - D
08/30/2019 - R
01/30/2019 - D
03/14/2019 - R
07/26/2004 - D
09/27/2004 - R
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1100 Mercer Drive, Haddonfield

Access detailed property tax data for 1100 Mercer Drive, Haddonfield, NJ 08033. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $10,031
Market value $209,500

Assessment History for 1100 Mercer Drive, Haddonfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1100 Mercer Drive, Haddonfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $209,500 $209,500 4.788 $10,031 +3.57%
2023 $209,500 $209,500 4.623 $9,685 +2.19%
2022 $209,500 $209,500 4.524 $9,478 +1.12%
2021 $209,500 $209,500 4.474 $9,373 +1.68%
2020 $209,500 $209,500 4.4 $9,218 +9.08%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1100 Mercer Drive, Haddonfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1100 Mercer Drive, Haddonfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Avon Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-4 310 0.29
Avon Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-4 310 0.29
Woodland Elementary School 5 Public 5-8 245 0.82
Baptist Regional School NR Private PK-12 129 0.90
Baptist Regional School NR Private PK-12 129 0.90

Nearest middle schools

Haddon Heights Jr Sr High School 3 Public 7-12 983 0.65
Woodland Elementary School 5 Public 5-8 245 0.82
Baptist Regional School NR Private PK-12 129 0.90
Baptist Regional School NR Private K-12 233 0.90
Bancroft School NR Private 340 0.93

Nearest high schools

Haddon Heights Jr Sr High School 3 Public 7-12 983 0.65
Baptist Regional School NR Private PK-12 129 0.90
Baptist Regional School NR Private K-12 233 0.90