Camden County  »  08033  »  Mercer Dr  »  912 Mercer Dr

912 Mercer Drive, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

912 Mercer Drive, Haddonfield, NJ 08033
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 912 Mercer Drive, Haddonfield
Zip code 08033
County Camden
Municipality Barrington Borough
Block 127.09
Lot 4

Sales & Tax Overview for 912 Mercer Drive, Haddonfield

Sale date 11/12/2012
Sale price $1
Property tax $9,241

Lot & Building Information for 912 Mercer Drive, Haddonfield

Building sqft 1,842
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.198
Year built 1955
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 912 Mercer Drive, Haddonfield

• • Improvements for 912 Mercer Drive, Haddonfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 912 Mercer Drive, Haddonfield

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 912 Mercer Drive, Haddonfield, NJ 08033?

912 Mercer Drive, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 was built in 1955 and has a total of 1,842 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 912 Mercer Drive, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $193,000, the tax amount paid for 912 Mercer Drive, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 is $9,648.

When was 912 Mercer Drive, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 last sold and what was the last sale price?

912 Mercer Drive, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 was last sold in 11/12/2012 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 912 Mercer Drive, Haddonfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 912 Mercer Drive, Haddonfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/12/2012 $1

Title Documents for 912 Mercer Drive, Haddonfield

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
11/12/2012 - D
12/10/2012 - R
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 912 Mercer Drive, Haddonfield

Access detailed property tax data for 912 Mercer Drive, Haddonfield, NJ 08033. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $9,241
Market value $193,000

Assessment History for 912 Mercer Drive, Haddonfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 912 Mercer Drive, Haddonfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $193,000 $193,000 4.788 $9,241 +3.57%
2023 $193,000 $193,000 4.623 $8,922 +2.19%
2022 $193,000 $193,000 4.524 $8,731 +1.12%
2021 $193,000 $193,000 4.474 $8,635 +1.68%
2020 $193,000 $193,000 4.4 $8,492 +0.43%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 912 Mercer Drive, Haddonfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 912 Mercer Drive, Haddonfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Avon Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-4 310 0.14
Avon Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-4 310 0.14
Baptist Regional School NR Private PK-12 129 0.74
Baptist Regional School NR Private PK-12 129 0.74
Baptist Regional School NR Private K-12 233 0.75

Nearest middle schools

Haddon Heights Jr Sr High School 3 Public 7-12 983 0.49
Baptist Regional School NR Private PK-12 129 0.74
Baptist Regional School NR Private K-12 233 0.75
Bancroft School NR Private 340 0.82
Woodland Elementary School 5 Public 5-8 245 0.87

Nearest high schools

Haddon Heights Jr Sr High School 3 Public 7-12 983 0.49
Baptist Regional School NR Private PK-12 129 0.74
Baptist Regional School NR Private K-12 233 0.75
Bancroft School NR Private 340 0.82
Kingsway Learning Center Haddonfield Campus NR Private 66 0.95

Neighbors for 912 Mercer Drive, Haddonfield

Here are the neighbors for 912 Mercer Drive, Haddonfield.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
919 Chesterfield Rd, Haddonfield 1,416 08/28/2015 $204,000
924 Mercer Dr, Haddonfield 2,407 01/29/2016 $275,000
855 Mercer Dr, Haddonfield 2,099
900 Mercer Dr, Haddonfield 1,942 05/30/2014 $205,000
956 Mercer Dr, Haddonfield 1,702
918 Mercer Dr, Haddonfield 1,702 11/14/2005 $1
126 Kent Ave, Haddonfield 11/17/2015 $11,392,082
950 Mercer Dr, Haddonfield 1,902 07/07/2016 $267,500
931 Chesterfield Rd, Haddonfield 2,326 06/07/2022 $370,000
202 Hutchinson Ave, Haddonfield 1,896 08/30/2017 $375,000
142 Hutchinson Ave, Haddonfield 1,692 06/11/2019 $250,000
906 Mercer Dr, Haddonfield 1,702
968 Mercer Dr, Haddonfield 1,702
923 Chesterfield Rd, Haddonfield 1,418 08/30/2018 $200,000
218 Hutchinson Ave, Haddonfield 1,415 10/24/2012 $196,000
106 Hutchinson Ave, Haddonfield 1,648 05/09/1997 $163,000
226 Hutchinson Ave, Haddonfield 1,344 06/29/2017 $1
114 Hutchinson Ave, Haddonfield 3,102 02/12/1998 $119,900
110 Hutchinson Ave, Haddonfield 1,894
962 Mercer Dr, Haddonfield 1,982 01/07/2015 $1