Camden County  »  08031  »  Adams Ave  »  19 Adams Ave

19 Adams Avenue, Bellmawr, NJ 08031 Property Information

19 Adams Avenue, Bellmawr, NJ 08031 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

19 Adams Avenue, Bellmawr, NJ 08031
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 19 Adams Avenue, Bellmawr
Zip code 08031
County Camden
Municipality Bellmawr Borough
Block 6
Lot 21

Sales & Tax Overview for 19 Adams Avenue, Bellmawr

Sale date 06/26/2007
Sale price $116,060
Arm's length
Property tax $6,165

Lot & Building Information for 19 Adams Avenue, Bellmawr

Building sqft 1,075
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.115
Year built 1941
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 19 Adams Avenue, Bellmawr

• • Improvements for 19 Adams Avenue, Bellmawr , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 19 Adams Avenue, Bellmawr

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 19 Adams Avenue, Bellmawr, NJ 08031?

19 Adams Avenue, Bellmawr, NJ 08031 was built in 1941 and has a total of 1,075 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 19 Adams Avenue, Bellmawr, NJ 08031 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $163,000, the tax amount paid for 19 Adams Avenue, Bellmawr, NJ 08031 is $6,265.

When was 19 Adams Avenue, Bellmawr, NJ 08031 last sold and what was the last sale price?

19 Adams Avenue, Bellmawr, NJ 08031 was last sold in 06/26/2007 for $116,060.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 19 Adams Avenue, Bellmawr

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19 Adams Avenue, Bellmawr, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/26/2007 $116,060
04/23/2001 $10
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 19 Adams Avenue, Bellmawr with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 19 Adams Avenue, Bellmawr

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
06/26/2007 - D
07/03/2007 - R
04/23/2001 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 19 Adams Avenue, Bellmawr

Access detailed property tax data for 19 Adams Avenue, Bellmawr, NJ 08031. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $6,165
Market value $163,000

Assessment History for 19 Adams Avenue, Bellmawr

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19 Adams Avenue, Bellmawr, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $163,000 $163,000 3.782 $6,165 +0.16%
2023 $163,000 $163,000 3.776 $6,155 -1.26%
2022 $163,000 $163,000 3.824 $6,233 -1.92%
2021 $163,000 $163,000 3.899 $6,355 +1.43%
2020 $163,000 $163,000 3.844 $6,266 +1.02%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19 Adams Avenue, Bellmawr, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 19 Adams Avenue, Bellmawr to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Alice Costello Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-8 279 0.35
Alice Costello Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-8 279 0.35
Larc School NR Private 83 0.37
Larc School NR Private 0 0.39
Bellmawr Park Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 463 0.61

Nearest middle schools

Alice Costello Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-8 279 0.35
Larc School NR Private 83 0.37
Larc School NR Private 0 0.39
Annunciation Regional School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.84
Bell Oaks Elementary School 5 Public 5-8 457 1.23

Nearest high schools

Larc School NR Private 83 0.37
Larc School NR Private 0 0.39
Gloucester City High School 3 Public 9-12 702 0.63
Gloucester Catholic High School NR Private 7-12 510 1.54
St John of God Community Services/Archbishop Dam NR Private 152 2.02

Neighbors for 19 Adams Avenue, Bellmawr

Here are the neighbors for 19 Adams Avenue, Bellmawr.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
27 Adams Ave, Bellmawr 1,684 09/10/1971 $14,250
28 Monroe Ave, Bellmawr 1,118 09/26/1966 $1
11 Adams Ave, Bellmawr 1,574 09/06/2021 $1
9 Adams Ave, Bellmawr 1,278 10/30/1991 $1
1113 Market St, Bellmawr 1,528 01/12/2018 $167,000
26 Monroe Ave, Bellmawr 1,359 05/04/1978 $1
21 Adams Ave, Bellmawr 1,228 07/09/2009 $103,505
1109 Market St, Bellmawr 1,009 10/05/2000 $73,000
7 Adams Ave, Bellmawr 1,326 04/15/2022 $225,000
25 Adams Ave, Bellmawr 1,173 01/11/2008 $1
13 Adams Ave, Bellmawr 970 06/08/2022 $180,000
24 Monroe Ave, Bellmawr 1,438 06/06/2014 $1
15 Adams Ave, Bellmawr 970 08/18/1984 $28,500
5 Adams Ave, Bellmawr 1,311 10/30/2009 $150,000
1128 W Browning Rd, Bellmawr 08/31/2023 $260,000
23 Adams Ave, Bellmawr 1,344 02/15/1996 $88,000
17 Adams Ave, Bellmawr 1,232 05/16/1983 $50,000
3 Adams Ave, Bellmawr 970 09/30/2011 $121,000
1 Adams Ave, Bellmawr 1,426 09/18/1992 $80,000
30 Monroe Ave, Bellmawr 1,300 04/18/2003 $1