Camden County  »  08031  »  Creek Rd  »  1205 Creek Rd

1205 Creek Road, Bellmawr, NJ 08031 Property Information

1205 Creek Road, Bellmawr, NJ 08031 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1205 Creek Road, Bellmawr, NJ 08031
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1205 Creek Road, Bellmawr
Zip code 08031
County Camden
Municipality Bellmawr Borough
Block 21
Lot 1.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 1205 Creek Road, Bellmawr

Sale date 11/29/1988
Sale price $1
Property tax $6,550

Lot & Building Information for 1205 Creek Road, Bellmawr

Building sqft 1,512
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.138
Year built 1960
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1205 Creek Road, Bellmawr

• • Improvements for 1205 Creek Road, Bellmawr , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1205 Creek Road, Bellmawr

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1205 Creek Road, Bellmawr, NJ 08031?

1205 Creek Road, Bellmawr, NJ 08031 was built in 1960 and has a total of 1,512 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1205 Creek Road, Bellmawr, NJ 08031 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $173,200, the tax amount paid for 1205 Creek Road, Bellmawr, NJ 08031 is $6,657.

When was 1205 Creek Road, Bellmawr, NJ 08031 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1205 Creek Road, Bellmawr, NJ 08031 was last sold in 11/29/1988 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 03, 2026 Living Large or Squeezing In? How Much Space the $400K National Median Home Price Buys in the Largest U.S. CitiesĀ 
In many large Western and Northeastern cities, the national median sale price of $400,000 may not cover more than a small studio, whereas, in parts of the Midwest and South, the same budget could buy large homes with multiple bedrooms and comfortable living areas.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1205 Creek Road, Bellmawr

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1205 Creek Road, Bellmawr, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/29/1988 $1

Title Documents for 1205 Creek Road, Bellmawr

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
11/29/1988 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1205 Creek Road, Bellmawr

Access detailed property tax data for 1205 Creek Road, Bellmawr, NJ 08031. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $6,550
Market value $173,200

Assessment History for 1205 Creek Road, Bellmawr

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1205 Creek Road, Bellmawr, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $173,200 $173,200 3.782 $6,550 +0.16%
2023 $173,200 $173,200 3.776 $6,540 -1.26%
2022 $173,200 $173,200 3.824 $6,623 -1.92%
2021 $173,200 $173,200 3.899 $6,753 +1.43%
2020 $173,200 $173,200 3.844 $6,658 +1.02%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1205 Creek Road, Bellmawr, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1205 Creek Road, Bellmawr to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Larc School NR Private 0 0.16
Larc School NR Private 83 0.17
Alice Costello Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-8 279 0.39
Alice Costello Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-8 279 0.39
Parkview Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-6 327 0.57

Nearest middle schools

Larc School NR Private 0 0.16
Larc School NR Private 83 0.17
Alice Costello Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-8 279 0.39
Annunciation Regional School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.13
Gloucester City Middle School 3 Public 4-8 779 1.50

Nearest high schools

Larc School NR Private 0 0.16
Larc School NR Private 83 0.17
Gloucester City High School 3 Public 9-12 702 0.97
Gloucester Catholic High School NR Private 7-12 510 1.66