Camden County  »  08031  »  W Browning Rd  »  852 W Browning Rd

852 West Browning Road, Bellmawr, NJ 08031 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

852 West Browning Road, Bellmawr, NJ 08031
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 852 West Browning Road, Bellmawr
Zip code 08031
County Camden
Municipality Bellmawr Borough
Block 31
Lot 18

Sales & Tax Overview for 852 West Browning Road, Bellmawr

Sale date 12/30/2010
Sale price $550,000
Arm's length
Property tax $13,804

Lot & Building Information for 852 West Browning Road, Bellmawr

Building sqft 8,000
Building class Store-Retail (737)
Acreage 0.207
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 852 West Browning Road, Bellmawr

• • Improvements for 852 West Browning Road, Bellmawr , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 852 West Browning Road, Bellmawr

How many sq. ft. does 852 West Browning Road, Bellmawr, NJ 08031 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Retail (737) located at 852 West Browning Road, Bellmawr, NJ 08031 has a total of 8,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $68.

What is the market value of 852 West Browning Road, Bellmawr, NJ 08031?

The current market value is $365,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 852 West Browning Road, Bellmawr

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 852 West Browning Road, Bellmawr, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/30/2010 $550,000
01/02/1988 $210,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 852 West Browning Road, Bellmawr with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 852 West Browning Road, Bellmawr

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
12/30/2010 - D
01/11/2011 - R
01/02/1988 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 852 West Browning Road, Bellmawr

Access detailed property tax data for 852 West Browning Road, Bellmawr, NJ 08031. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $13,804
Market value $365,000

Assessment History for 852 West Browning Road, Bellmawr

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 852 West Browning Road, Bellmawr, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $365,000 $365,000 3.782 $13,804 +0.16%
2023 $365,000 $365,000 3.776 $13,782 -1.26%
2022 $365,000 $365,000 3.824 $13,958 -21.41%
2021 $455,500 $455,500 3.899 $17,760 +1.43%
2020 $455,500 $455,500 3.844 $17,509 +1.02%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 11,678
Median age 41
Average household income $89,461
Family households 62.1%
Occupied housing units 4,918
Owner occupied units 64.2%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $227,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $196,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 852 West Browning Road, Bellmawr, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 852 West Browning Road, Bellmawr to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 852 West Browning Road, Bellmawr

Here are the neighbors for 852 West Browning Road, Bellmawr.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
18 Princeton Ave, Bellmawr 1,072 07/12/2019 $118,500
22 Princeton Ave, Bellmawr 904 03/21/2017 $1
30 Princeton Ave, Bellmawr 720 03/29/2020 $107,500
34 Princeton Ave, Bellmawr 1,752 10/14/2003 $87,500
38 Princeton Ave, Bellmawr 1,152 07/28/1971 $18,500
26 Princeton Ave, Bellmawr 720 06/15/2000 $63,000
42 Princeton Ave, Bellmawr 1,080 05/15/1992 $88,000
23 Warren Ave, Bellmawr 820 12/22/2020 $1