Camden County  »  08031  »  Charles Ave  »  329 Charles Ave

329 Charles Avenue, Bellmawr, NJ 08031 Property Information

329 Charles Avenue, Bellmawr, NJ 08031 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

329 Charles Avenue, Bellmawr, NJ 08031
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 329 Charles Avenue, Bellmawr
Zip code 08031
County Camden
Municipality Bellmawr Borough
Block 47.08
Lot 18

Sales & Tax Overview for 329 Charles Avenue, Bellmawr

Sale date 06/26/2020
Sale price $225,000
Current property tax $7,386

Lot & Building Information for 329 Charles Avenue, Bellmawr

Building sqft 1,632
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.121
Year built 1960
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 329 Charles Avenue, Bellmawr

• • Improvements for 329 Charles Avenue, Bellmawr , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 329 Charles Avenue, Bellmawr

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 329 Charles Avenue, Bellmawr, NJ 08031?

329 Charles Avenue, Bellmawr, NJ 08031 was built in 1960 and has a total of 1,632 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 329 Charles Avenue, Bellmawr, NJ 08031 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $201,900, the tax amount paid for 329 Charles Avenue, Bellmawr, NJ 08031 is $7,761.

When was 329 Charles Avenue, Bellmawr, NJ 08031 last sold and what was the last sale price?

329 Charles Avenue, Bellmawr, NJ 08031 was last sold in 06/26/2020 for $225,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 329 Charles Avenue, Bellmawr

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 329 Charles Avenue, Bellmawr, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/26/2020 $225,000
03/01/1999 $115,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 329 Charles Avenue, Bellmawr with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 329 Charles Avenue, Bellmawr

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
06/26/2020 - D
07/09/2020 - R
03/01/1999 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 329 Charles Avenue, Bellmawr

Access detailed property tax data for 329 Charles Avenue, Bellmawr, NJ 08031. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $7,636
Current property tax $7,386
Market value $201,900

Assessment History for 329 Charles Avenue, Bellmawr

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 329 Charles Avenue, Bellmawr, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $201,900 $201,900 3.782 $7,636 +0.16%
2023 $201,900 $201,900 3.776 $7,624 -1.26%
2022 $201,900 $201,900 3.824 $7,721 -1.92%
2021 $201,900 $201,900 3.899 $7,872 +1.43%
2020 $201,900 $201,900 3.844 $7,761 +1.02%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 329 Charles Avenue, Bellmawr, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 329 Charles Avenue, Bellmawr to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Bellmawr Park Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 463 0.28
Bellmawr Park Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 463 0.28
Larc School NR Private 83 0.40
Larc School NR Private 0 0.41
Annunciation Regional School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.60

Nearest middle schools

Larc School NR Private 83 0.40
Larc School NR Private 0 0.41
Annunciation Regional School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.60
Alice Costello Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-8 279 0.78
Bell Oaks Elementary School 5 Public 5-8 457 1.01

Nearest high schools

Larc School NR Private 83 0.40
Larc School NR Private 0 0.41
Gloucester City High School 3 Public 9-12 702 1.08
St John of God Community Services/Archbishop Dam NR Private 152 1.66
Archbishop Damiano School NR Private 147 1.66

Neighbors for 329 Charles Avenue, Bellmawr

Here are the neighbors for 329 Charles Avenue, Bellmawr.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
300 Murray Ave, Bellmawr 1,396 09/14/2021 $290,000
861 Devenney Dr, Bellmawr 1,228 12/28/2023 $175,000
312 Murray Ave, Bellmawr 1,012 06/28/1996 $84,900
166 Charles Ave, Bellmawr 1,228 01/05/2019 $168,000
865 Devenney Dr, Bellmawr 1,344 05/03/1984 $1
819 Creek Rd, Bellmawr 8,065 08/28/2019 $340,000
316 Murray Ave, Bellmawr 1,100 05/14/2003 $1
304 Murray Ave, Bellmawr 836 07/19/2022 $22,000
158 Charles Ave, Bellmawr 1,012 07/20/2009 $195,000
746 Devenney Dr, Bellmawr 836 11/10/2021 $1
738 Devenney Dr, Bellmawr 836 03/03/1997 $1
154 Charles Ave, Bellmawr 1,264 09/23/2014 $1
857 Devenney Dr, Bellmawr 1,344 04/24/2007 $190,000
754 Devenney Dr, Bellmawr 1,320 12/22/1994 $80,000
750 Devenney Dr, Bellmawr 836 05/29/2020 $169,900
162 Charles Ave, Bellmawr 1,337 08/26/2022 $1
320 Murray Ave, Bellmawr 836 02/12/2012 $1
308 Murray Ave, Bellmawr 836 08/07/2000 $89,000
150 Charles Ave, Bellmawr 836 12/13/2017 $132,000
742 Devenney Dr, Bellmawr 1,012 05/27/2005 $165,000