Camden County  »  08031  »  Creek Rd  »  713 Creek Rd

713 Creek Road, Bellmawr, NJ 08031 Property Information

713 Creek Road, Bellmawr, NJ 08031 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

713 Creek Road, Bellmawr, NJ 08031
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 713 Creek Road, Bellmawr
Zip code 08031
County Camden
Municipality Bellmawr Borough
Block 49.05
Lot 5

Sales & Tax Overview for 713 Creek Road, Bellmawr

Sale date 04/24/2014
Sale price $485,000
Property tax $23,690

Lot & Building Information for 713 Creek Road, Bellmawr

Building sqft 6,849
Building class Truck Terminal (790)
Acreage 0.55
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 713 Creek Road, Bellmawr

• • Improvements for 713 Creek Road, Bellmawr , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 713 Creek Road, Bellmawr

How many sq. ft. does 713 Creek Road, Bellmawr, NJ 08031 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Truck Terminal (790) located at 713 Creek Road, Bellmawr, NJ 08031 has a total of 6,849 square feet and a current price per square foot of $70.

What is the market value of 713 Creek Road, Bellmawr, NJ 08031?

The current market value is $626,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 713 Creek Road, Bellmawr

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 713 Creek Road, Bellmawr, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/24/2014 $485,000
12/03/2002 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 713 Creek Road, Bellmawr with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 713 Creek Road, Bellmawr

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
04/24/2014 - D
05/20/2014 - R
12/03/2002 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 713 Creek Road, Bellmawr

Access detailed property tax data for 713 Creek Road, Bellmawr, NJ 08031. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $23,690
Market value $626,400

Assessment History for 713 Creek Road, Bellmawr

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 713 Creek Road, Bellmawr, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $626,400 $626,400 3.782 $23,690 +0.16%
2023 $626,400 $626,400 3.776 $23,653 -1.26%
2022 $626,400 $626,400 3.824 $23,954 -1.92%
2021 $626,400 $626,400 3.899 $24,423 +1.43%
2020 $626,400 $626,400 3.844 $24,079 +1.02%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 11,678
Median age 41
Average household income $89,461
Family households 62.1%
Occupied housing units 4,918
Owner occupied units 64.2%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $227,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $196,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 713 Creek Road, Bellmawr, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 713 Creek Road, Bellmawr to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 713 Creek Road, Bellmawr

Here are the neighbors for 713 Creek Road, Bellmawr.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
703 Creek Rd, Bellmawr
717 Creek Rd, Bellmawr 10,344 08/01/1984 $180,000
615 W Browning Rd, Bellmawr 04/25/1952 $1
301 W Browning Rd, Bellmawr 02/20/2023 $7,300,000
104 Kennedy Blvd, Bellmawr 1,508 08/31/2020 $211,000
781 Creek Rd, Bellmawr 6,529 10/10/2016 $4,000
291 Booth Dr, Bellmawr 1,136 05/25/2007 $1
303 Booth Dr, Bellmawr 1,508 10/28/2024 $420,000
741 Creek Rd, Bellmawr 32,178
283 Booth Dr, Bellmawr 1,568 08/16/2021 $259,900