Camden County  »  08031  »  Creek Rd  »  439 Creek Rd

439 Creek Road, Bellmawr, NJ 08031 Property Information

439 Creek Road, Bellmawr, NJ 08031 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

439 Creek Road, Bellmawr, NJ 08031
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 439 Creek Road, Bellmawr
Zip code 08031
County Camden
Municipality Bellmawr Borough
Block 51.13
Lot 19

Sales & Tax Overview for 439 Creek Road, Bellmawr

Sale date 08/28/2019
Sale price $1
Property tax $5,162

Lot & Building Information for 439 Creek Road, Bellmawr

Building sqft 1,056
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.138
Year built 1955
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 439 Creek Road, Bellmawr

• • Improvements for 439 Creek Road, Bellmawr , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 439 Creek Road, Bellmawr

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 439 Creek Road, Bellmawr, NJ 08031?

439 Creek Road, Bellmawr, NJ 08031 was built in 1955 and has a total of 1,056 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 439 Creek Road, Bellmawr, NJ 08031 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $136,500, the tax amount paid for 439 Creek Road, Bellmawr, NJ 08031 is $5,247.

When was 439 Creek Road, Bellmawr, NJ 08031 last sold and what was the last sale price?

439 Creek Road, Bellmawr, NJ 08031 was last sold in 08/28/2019 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 439 Creek Road, Bellmawr

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 439 Creek Road, Bellmawr, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/28/2019 $1
12/17/2018 $139,000
06/01/2018 $63,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 439 Creek Road, Bellmawr with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 439 Creek Road, Bellmawr

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
08/28/2019 - D
09/11/2019 - R
12/17/2018 - D
01/07/2019 - R
06/01/2018 - D
08/23/2018 - R
08/26/2015 - D
10/23/2015 - R
10/18/2006 - D
12/21/2006 - R
04/16/1996 - D
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 439 Creek Road, Bellmawr

Access detailed property tax data for 439 Creek Road, Bellmawr, NJ 08031. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $5,162
Market value $136,500

Assessment History for 439 Creek Road, Bellmawr

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 439 Creek Road, Bellmawr, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $136,500 $136,500 3.782 $5,162 +0.16%
2023 $136,500 $136,500 3.776 $5,154 -1.26%
2022 $136,500 $136,500 3.824 $5,220 -1.92%
2021 $136,500 $136,500 3.899 $5,322 +1.43%
2020 $136,500 $136,500 3.844 $5,247 +1.02%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 439 Creek Road, Bellmawr, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 439 Creek Road, Bellmawr to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Annunciation Regional School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.34
Annunciation Regional School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.34
Bellmawr Park Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 463 0.40
Bellmawr Park Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 463 0.40
Bell Oaks Elementary School 5 Public 5-8 457 0.54

Nearest middle schools

Annunciation Regional School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.34
Bell Oaks Elementary School 5 Public 5-8 457 0.54
Larc School NR Private 83 1.02
Larc School NR Private 0 1.02
Raymond W. Kershaw Elementary School 5 Public PK, 6-8 141 1.15

Nearest high schools

Larc School NR Private 83 1.02
Larc School NR Private 0 1.02
Gloucester City High School 3 Public 9-12 702 1.47
Archbishop Damiano School NR Private 147 1.81