Camden County  »  08031  »  Bell Rd  »  26 Bell Rd

26 Bell Road, Bellmawr, NJ 08031 Property Information

26 Bell Road, Bellmawr, NJ 08031 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

26 Bell Road, Bellmawr, NJ 08031
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 26 Bell Road, Bellmawr
Zip code 08031
County Camden
Municipality Bellmawr Borough
Block 52.07
Lot 4

Sales & Tax Overview for 26 Bell Road, Bellmawr

Property tax $7,327

Lot & Building Information for 26 Bell Road, Bellmawr

Building sqft 1,766
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.229
Year built 1959
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 26 Bell Road, Bellmawr

• • Improvements for 26 Bell Road, Bellmawr , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 26 Bell Road, Bellmawr

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 26 Bell Road, Bellmawr, NJ 08031?

26 Bell Road, Bellmawr, NJ 08031 was built in 1959 and has a total of 1,766 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 26 Bell Road, Bellmawr, NJ 08031 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $190,600, the tax amount paid for 26 Bell Road, Bellmawr, NJ 08031 is $7,326.

When was 26 Bell Road, Bellmawr, NJ 08031 last sold?

26 Bell Road, Bellmawr, NJ 08031 was last sold in 11/06/1990.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 26 Bell Road, Bellmawr

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 26 Bell Road, Bellmawr, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 26 Bell Road, Bellmawr

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
11/06/1990 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 26 Bell Road, Bellmawr

Access detailed property tax data for 26 Bell Road, Bellmawr, NJ 08031. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $7,327
Market value $190,600

Assessment History for 26 Bell Road, Bellmawr

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 26 Bell Road, Bellmawr, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $190,600 $190,600 3.844 $7,327 +1.64%
2024 $190,600 $190,600 3.782 $7,208 +0.16%
2023 $190,600 $190,600 3.776 $7,197 -1.26%
2022 $190,600 $190,600 3.824 $7,289 -1.92%
2021 $190,600 $190,600 3.899 $7,431 +1.43%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 26 Bell Road, Bellmawr, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 26 Bell Road, Bellmawr to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Bell Oaks Elementary School 5 Public 5-8 457 0.24
Annunciation Regional School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.25
Annunciation Regional School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.25
Bellmawr Park Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 463 0.53
Bellmawr Park Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 463 0.53

Nearest middle schools

Bell Oaks Elementary School 5 Public 5-8 457 0.24
Annunciation Regional School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.25
Raymond W. Kershaw Elementary School 5 Public PK, 6-8 141 0.86
Larc School NR Private 83 1.19
Larc School NR Private 0 1.20

Nearest high schools

Larc School NR Private 83 1.19
Larc School NR Private 0 1.20
Gloucester City High School 3 Public 9-12 702 1.43
Audubon High School 4 Public 7-12 758 1.51
Triton High School 3 Public 9-12 1,132 2.10

Neighbors for 26 Bell Road, Bellmawr

Here are the neighbors for 26 Bell Road, Bellmawr.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
22 Bell Rd, Bellmawr 1,638 08/15/2013 $139,900
6 Bell Rd, Bellmawr 1,638 04/07/1992 $84,000
300 W Browning Rd, Bellmawr 1,858 05/07/2007 $1
34 Bell Rd, Bellmawr 2,329 06/22/2021 $77,062
18 Bell Rd, Bellmawr 1,638 08/09/2022 $305,000
10 Bell Rd, Bellmawr 1,638 05/29/2012 $1
308 W Browning Rd, Bellmawr 1,838 04/30/2002 $121,250
304 W Browning Rd, Bellmawr 1,638 09/19/1986 $67,500
34 Cornelia Dr, Bellmawr 1,638 03/24/1970 $18,900
14 Bell Rd, Bellmawr 1,638
30 Bell Rd, Bellmawr 1,638 01/15/2003 $122,000
301 Colonial Rd, Bellmawr 1,638 07/23/2018 $191,000
295 Meyner Dr, Bellmawr 1,638 02/24/2012 $128,000
291 Meyner Dr, Bellmawr 1,638 11/03/2015 $153,000
287 Meyner Dr, Bellmawr 1,998 07/12/1999 $1
30 Cornelia Dr, Bellmawr 1,638 05/04/2021 $199,900
26 Cornelia Dr, Bellmawr 1,638 04/30/2024 $270,000
312 W Browning Rd, Bellmawr 1,638 01/24/2020 $162,000
316 W Browning Rd, Bellmawr 1,828 09/20/2018 $116,608
22 Cornelia Dr, Bellmawr 1,638 02/23/2022 $201,000