Camden County  »  08031  »  Leaf Ave  »  332 Leaf Ave

332 Leaf Avenue, Bellmawr, NJ 08031 Property Information

332 Leaf Avenue, Bellmawr, NJ 08031 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

332 Leaf Avenue, Bellmawr, NJ 08031
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 332 Leaf Avenue, Bellmawr
Zip code 08031
County Camden
Municipality Bellmawr Borough
Block 77
Lot 4

Sales & Tax Overview for 332 Leaf Avenue, Bellmawr

Sale date 01/03/1978
Sale price $25,000
Arm's length
Property tax $1,974

Lot & Building Information for 332 Leaf Avenue, Bellmawr

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.264

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 332 Leaf Avenue, Bellmawr

• • Improvements for 332 Leaf Avenue, Bellmawr , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 332 Leaf Avenue, Bellmawr

What is the market value of 332 Leaf Avenue, Bellmawr, NJ 08031?

The current market value is $52,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 332 Leaf Avenue, Bellmawr

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 332 Leaf Avenue, Bellmawr, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/03/1978 $25,000

Title Documents for 332 Leaf Avenue, Bellmawr

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
01/03/1978 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 332 Leaf Avenue, Bellmawr

Access detailed property tax data for 332 Leaf Avenue, Bellmawr, NJ 08031. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $1,974
Market value $52,200

Assessment History for 332 Leaf Avenue, Bellmawr

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 332 Leaf Avenue, Bellmawr, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $52,200 $52,200 3.782 $1,974 +0.16%
2023 $52,200 $52,200 3.776 $1,971 -1.26%
2022 $52,200 $52,200 3.824 $1,996 -1.92%
2021 $52,200 $52,200 3.899 $2,035 +1.43%
2020 $52,200 $52,200 3.844 $2,007 +1.02%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 332 Leaf Avenue, Bellmawr, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 332 Leaf Avenue, Bellmawr to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Annunciation Regional School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.52
Annunciation Regional School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.52
Bell Oaks Elementary School 5 Public 5-8 457 0.56
Bellmawr Park Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 463 0.63
Bellmawr Park Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 463 0.63

Nearest middle schools

Annunciation Regional School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.52
Bell Oaks Elementary School 5 Public 5-8 457 0.56
Mary E. Volz Elementary School 6 Public PK, 4-8 518 1.07
Raymond W. Kershaw Elementary School 5 Public PK, 6-8 141 1.21
Larc School NR Private 83 1.23

Nearest high schools

Larc School NR Private 83 1.23
Larc School NR Private 0 1.23