Camden County  »  08031  »  N Black Horse Pike  »  118 N Black Horse Pike

118 North Black Horse Pike, Bellmawr, NJ 08031 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

118 North Black Horse Pike, Bellmawr, NJ 08031
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 118 North Black Horse Pike, Bellmawr
Zip code 08031
County Camden
Municipality Bellmawr Borough
Block 83
Lot 13

Sales & Tax Overview for 118 North Black Horse Pike, Bellmawr

Sale date 01/30/2019
Sale price $2,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $29,937

Lot & Building Information for 118 North Black Horse Pike, Bellmawr

Building sqft 33,746
Building class Store-Retail (737)
Acreage 1.396
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 118 North Black Horse Pike, Bellmawr

• • Improvements for 118 North Black Horse Pike, Bellmawr , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 118 North Black Horse Pike, Bellmawr

How many sq. ft. does 118 North Black Horse Pike, Bellmawr, NJ 08031 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Retail (737) located at 118 North Black Horse Pike, Bellmawr, NJ 08031 has a total of 33,746 square feet and a current price per square foot of $59.

What is the market value of 118 North Black Horse Pike, Bellmawr, NJ 08031?

The current market value is $778,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 118 North Black Horse Pike, Bellmawr

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 118 North Black Horse Pike, Bellmawr, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/30/2019 $2,000,000
08/07/2008 $775,000
11/19/2007 $750,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 118 North Black Horse Pike, Bellmawr with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 118 North Black Horse Pike, Bellmawr

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
01/30/2019 - D
03/08/2019 - R
08/07/2008 - D
08/19/2008 - R
11/19/2007 - D
01/03/2008 - R
11/10/1997 - D
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 118 North Black Horse Pike, Bellmawr

Access detailed property tax data for 118 North Black Horse Pike, Bellmawr, NJ 08031. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $29,937
Market value $778,800

Assessment History for 118 North Black Horse Pike, Bellmawr

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 118 North Black Horse Pike, Bellmawr, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $778,800 $778,800 3.844 $29,937 +1.64%
2024 $778,800 $778,800 3.782 $29,454 +0.16%
2023 $778,800 $778,800 3.776 $29,407 -1.26%
2022 $778,800 $778,800 3.824 $29,781 -1.92%
2021 $778,800 $778,800 3.899 $30,365 +1.43%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 11,737
Median age 38.7
Average household income $92,587
Family households 62.5%
Occupied housing units 4,873
Owner occupied units 64.2%
Average number of people per household 2.4
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $250,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $212,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 118 North Black Horse Pike, Bellmawr, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 118 North Black Horse Pike, Bellmawr to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 118 North Black Horse Pike, Bellmawr

Here are the neighbors for 118 North Black Horse Pike, Bellmawr.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
21 Oak Ave, Bellmawr 1,352 08/13/2018 $1
49 Oak Ave, Bellmawr 1,460 03/03/2004 $97,000
40 Maloney CT, Bellmawr 950 11/13/2020 $125,000
15 Oak Ave, Bellmawr 1,016 09/30/2009 $137,500
37 Oak Ave, Bellmawr 1,000 06/19/2015 $106,500
33 Oak Ave, Bellmawr 1,304 06/14/2011 $1
32 Anderson Ave, Bellmawr 916 03/12/1992 $1
36 Anderson Ave, Bellmawr 672 12/27/1994 $70,000
48 Anderson Ave, Bellmawr 1,600 01/19/2021 $1