Camden County  »  08031  »  W Maple Ave  »  33 W Maple Ave

33 West Maple Avenue, Bellmawr, NJ 08031 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

33 West Maple Avenue, Bellmawr, NJ 08031
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 33 West Maple Avenue, Bellmawr
Zip code 08031
County Camden
Municipality Bellmawr Borough
Block 85
Lot 1.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 33 West Maple Avenue, Bellmawr

Sale date 08/23/2016
Sale price $1
Property tax $10,934

Lot & Building Information for 33 West Maple Avenue, Bellmawr

Building class Warehouse-Other (959)
Acreage 0.465 i
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 33 West Maple Avenue, Bellmawr

• • Improvements for 33 West Maple Avenue, Bellmawr , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 33 West Maple Avenue, Bellmawr

What is the market value of 33 West Maple Avenue, Bellmawr, NJ 08031?

The current market value is $289,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 33 West Maple Avenue, Bellmawr

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 33 West Maple Avenue, Bellmawr, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/23/2016 $1
12/02/1997 $145,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 33 West Maple Avenue, Bellmawr with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 33 West Maple Avenue, Bellmawr

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
08/23/2016 - D
09/13/2016 - R
12/02/1997 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 33 West Maple Avenue, Bellmawr

Access detailed property tax data for 33 West Maple Avenue, Bellmawr, NJ 08031. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $10,934
Market value $289,100

Assessment History for 33 West Maple Avenue, Bellmawr

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 33 West Maple Avenue, Bellmawr, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $289,100 $289,100 3.782 $10,934 +0.16%
2023 $289,100 $289,100 3.776 $10,916 -1.26%
2022 $289,100 $289,100 3.824 $11,055 -1.92%
2021 $289,100 $289,100 3.899 $11,272 +1.43%
2020 $289,100 $289,100 3.844 $11,113 +1.02%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 11,678
Median age 41
Average household income $89,461
Family households 62.1%
Occupied housing units 4,918
Owner occupied units 64.2%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $227,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $196,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 33 West Maple Avenue, Bellmawr, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 33 West Maple Avenue, Bellmawr to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 33 West Maple Avenue, Bellmawr

Here are the neighbors for 33 West Maple Avenue, Bellmawr.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
102 Oak Ave, Bellmawr 720 10/17/2017 $85,000
34 Oak Ave, Bellmawr 1,016 02/15/2010 $10
50 N Black Horse Pike, Bellmawr 9,500 12/31/2003 $70,000
98 Oak Ave, Bellmawr 1,524 05/07/1954 $1
42 Oak Ave, Bellmawr 1,204 08/11/1989 $90,000
54 N Black Horse Pike, Bellmawr 01/06/2022 $45,000
110 Oak Ave, Bellmawr 1,251 11/18/2020 $160,000
42 N Black Horse Pike, Bellmawr 11,616 09/29/2017 $10
106 Oak Ave, Bellmawr 1,656 03/23/2007 $232,000