18 West Maple Avenue, Bellmawr Boro, NJ Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

18 West Maple Avenue, Bellmawr Boro, NJ
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 18 West Maple Avenue, Bellmawr Boro
County Camden
Municipality Bellmawr Borough
Block 87
Lot 4.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 18 West Maple Avenue, Bellmawr Boro

Sale date 07/22/1997
Sale price $152,000
Arm's length
Property tax $12,681

Lot & Building Information for 18 West Maple Avenue, Bellmawr Boro

Building class Commercial (4A)
Acreage 0.396
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Other Property Data for 18 West Maple Avenue, Bellmawr Boro

• • Improvements for 18 West Maple Avenue, Bellmawr Boro , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 18 West Maple Avenue, Bellmawr Boro

What is the assessed value of 18 West Maple Avenue, Bellmawr Boro, NJ and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $335,300, the tax amount paid for 18 West Maple Avenue, Bellmawr Boro, NJ is $12,888.

When was 18 West Maple Avenue, Bellmawr Boro, NJ last sold and what was the last sale price?

18 West Maple Avenue, Bellmawr Boro, NJ was last sold in 07/22/1997 for $152,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 18 West Maple Avenue, Bellmawr Boro

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18 West Maple Avenue, Bellmawr Boro, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/22/1997 $152,000

Title Documents for 18 West Maple Avenue, Bellmawr Boro

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
07/22/1997 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 18 West Maple Avenue, Bellmawr Boro

Access detailed property tax data for 18 West Maple Avenue, Bellmawr Boro, NJ. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $12,681
Market value $335,300

Assessment History for 18 West Maple Avenue, Bellmawr Boro

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18 West Maple Avenue, Bellmawr Boro, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $335,300 $335,300 3.782 $12,681 +0.16%
2023 $335,300 $335,300 3.776 $12,661 -1.26%
2022 $335,300 $335,300 3.824 $12,822 -1.92%
2021 $335,300 $335,300 3.899 $13,073 +1.43%
2020 $335,300 $335,300 3.844 $12,889 +1.02%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 18 West Maple Avenue, Bellmawr Boro to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 18 West Maple Avenue, Bellmawr Boro

Here are the neighbors for 18 West Maple Avenue, Bellmawr Boro.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
50 N Black Horse Pike, Bellmawr 9,500 12/31/2003 $70,000
34 W Maple Ave, Bellmawr 1,360 11/05/1997 $1
54 N Black Horse Pike, Bellmawr 01/06/2022 $45,000
42 Oak Ave, Bellmawr 1,204 08/11/1989 $90,000
26 N Black Horse Pike, Bellmawr 02/13/2018 $1
24 N Black Horse Pike, Bellmawr Boro 02/13/2018 $1
17 W Chestnut Ave, Bellmawr 1,824 01/11/1999 $110,000
33 W Chestnut Ave, Bellmawr 752 09/23/2009 $1
23 W Chestnut Ave, Bellmawr 1,382 04/29/2005 $175,000
37 W Chestnut Ave, Bellmawr 1,915 04/28/2004 $187,000
26 W Maple Ave, Bellmawr 816 09/21/2020 $110,000
42 N Black Horse Pike, Bellmawr 11,616 09/29/2017 $10
5 Hendrickson Ave, Bellmawr 1,280 10/28/2005 $145,000
21 W Maple Ave, Bellmawr 8,555 12/19/2002 $550,000
17 W Maple Ave, Bellmawr 1,126 08/13/2001 $60,000
30 N Black Horse Pike, Bellmawr 7,486 08/02/2017 $1
18 N Black Horse Pike, Bellmawr 8,768 08/02/2017 $1
30 W Maple Ave, Bellmawr 1,634 05/15/2006 $1
27 W Chestnut Ave, Bellmawr 1,048 10/10/2018 $55,000
38 Oak Ave, Bellmawr 1,016 04/28/2006 $175,000