6 Hendrickson Avenue, Bellmawr, NJ 08031 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 6 Hendrickson Avenue, Bellmawr |
| Zip code | 08031 |
| County | Camden |
| Municipality | Bellmawr Borough |
| Block | 88 |
| Lot | 25 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Hendrickson Avenue, Bellmawr
| Sale date | 08/29/1975 |
| Sale price | $32,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $4,689 |
Lot & Building Information for 6 Hendrickson Avenue, Bellmawr
| Building sqft | 1,280 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.074 |
| Year built | 1945 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 6 Hendrickson Avenue, Bellmawr
- • Improvements for 6 Hendrickson Avenue, Bellmawr , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 6 Hendrickson Avenue, Bellmawr
6 Hendrickson Avenue, Bellmawr, NJ 08031 was built in 1945 and has a total of 1,280 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 6 Hendrickson Avenue, Bellmawr, NJ 08031 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $130,600, the tax amount paid for 6 Hendrickson Avenue, Bellmawr, NJ 08031 is $5,020.
When was 6 Hendrickson Avenue, Bellmawr, NJ 08031 last sold and what was the last sale price?6 Hendrickson Avenue, Bellmawr, NJ 08031 was last sold in 08/29/1975 for $32,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 6 Hendrickson Avenue, Bellmawr
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Hendrickson Avenue, Bellmawr, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08/29/1975 | $32,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 6 Hendrickson Avenue, Bellmawr
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 6 Hendrickson Avenue, Bellmawr
Access detailed property tax data for 6 Hendrickson Avenue, Bellmawr, NJ 08031. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $4,939 |
| Current property tax | $4,689 |
| Market value | $130,600 |
Assessment History for 6 Hendrickson Avenue, Bellmawr
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Hendrickson Avenue, Bellmawr, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $130,600 | $130,600 | 3.782 | $4,939 | +0.16% |
| 2023 | $130,600 | $130,600 | 3.776 | $4,931 | -1.26% |
| 2022 | $130,600 | $130,600 | 3.824 | $4,994 | -1.92% |
| 2021 | $130,600 | $130,600 | 3.899 | $5,092 | +1.43% |
| 2020 | $130,600 | $130,600 | 3.844 | $5,020 | +1.02% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Hendrickson Avenue, Bellmawr, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Hendrickson Avenue, Bellmawr to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ethel M. Burke Elementary School | 4 | Public | K-4 | 236 | 0.47 |
| Glenview Avenue Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-6 | 247 | 0.48 |
| Bell Oaks Elementary School | 5 | Public | 5-8 | 457 | 0.52 |
| Raymond W. Kershaw Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, 6-8 | 141 | 0.54 |
| Mary Bray Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-5 | 297 | 0.86 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Annunciation Regional School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.93 |
| Audubon High School | 4 | Public | 7-12 | 758 | 0.97 |