Camden County  »  08031  »  Glenview Ave  »  193 Glenview Ave

193 Glenview Avenue, Bellmawr, NJ 08031 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

193 Glenview Avenue, Bellmawr, NJ 08031
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 193 Glenview Avenue, Bellmawr
Zip code 08031
County Camden
Municipality Bellmawr Borough
Block 92.01
Lot 9

Sales & Tax Overview for 193 Glenview Avenue, Bellmawr

Sale date 02/16/2023
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $9,764

Lot & Building Information for 193 Glenview Avenue, Bellmawr

Building sqft 2,224
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.329
Year built 1992
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 193 Glenview Avenue, Bellmawr

• • Improvements for 193 Glenview Avenue, Bellmawr , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 193 Glenview Avenue, Bellmawr

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 193 Glenview Avenue, Bellmawr, NJ 08031?

193 Glenview Avenue, Bellmawr, NJ 08031 was built in 1992 and has a total of 2,224 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 193 Glenview Avenue, Bellmawr, NJ 08031 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $254,000, the tax amount paid for 193 Glenview Avenue, Bellmawr, NJ 08031 is $9,763.

When was 193 Glenview Avenue, Bellmawr, NJ 08031 last sold and what was the last sale price?

193 Glenview Avenue, Bellmawr, NJ 08031 was last sold in 02/16/2023 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 193 Glenview Avenue, Bellmawr

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 193 Glenview Avenue, Bellmawr, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/16/2023 $1
04/06/2001 $184,900
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 193 Glenview Avenue, Bellmawr with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 193 Glenview Avenue, Bellmawr

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
02/16/2023 - D
04/06/2001 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 193 Glenview Avenue, Bellmawr

Access detailed property tax data for 193 Glenview Avenue, Bellmawr, NJ 08031. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $9,764
Market value $254,000

Assessment History for 193 Glenview Avenue, Bellmawr

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 193 Glenview Avenue, Bellmawr, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $254,000 $254,000 3.844 $9,764 +1.64%
2024 $254,000 $254,000 3.782 $9,606 +0.16%
2023 $254,000 $254,000 3.776 $9,591 -1.26%
2022 $254,000 $254,000 3.824 $9,713 -1.92%
2021 $254,000 $254,000 3.899 $9,903 +1.43%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 193 Glenview Avenue, Bellmawr, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 193 Glenview Avenue, Bellmawr to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Ethel M. Burke Elementary School 4 Public K-4 236 0.37
Glenview Avenue Elementary School 5 Public K-6 247 0.55
Bell Oaks Elementary School 5 Public 5-8 457 0.82
Raymond W. Kershaw Elementary School 5 Public PK, 6-8 141 0.85
St. Francis De Sales Regional School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.03

Nearest middle schools

Bell Oaks Elementary School 5 Public 5-8 457 0.82
Audubon High School 4 Public 7-12 758 1.11
Castle Academy NR Private PK-8 136 1.17

Nearest high schools

Audubon High School 4 Public 7-12 758 1.11
Triton High School 3 Public 9-12 1,132 1.46