Camden County  »  08031  »  3rd Ave  »  334 3rd Ave

334 3rd Avenue, Bellmawr, NJ 08031 Property Information

334 3rd Avenue, Bellmawr, NJ 08031 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

334 3rd Avenue, Bellmawr, NJ 08031
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 334 3rd Avenue, Bellmawr
Zip code 08031
County Camden
Municipality Bellmawr Borough
Block 103.02
Lot 11

Sales & Tax Overview for 334 3rd Avenue, Bellmawr

Sale date 06/30/2005
Sale price $195,500
Property tax $7,995

Lot & Building Information for 334 3rd Avenue, Bellmawr

Building sqft 2,108
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.207
Year built 1960
Exterior structural material

Other Property Data for 334 3rd Avenue, Bellmawr

• • Improvements for 334 3rd Avenue, Bellmawr , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 334 3rd Avenue, Bellmawr

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 334 3rd Avenue, Bellmawr, NJ 08031?

334 3rd Avenue, Bellmawr, NJ 08031 was built in 1960 and has a total of 2,108 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 334 3rd Avenue, Bellmawr, NJ 08031 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $211,400, the tax amount paid for 334 3rd Avenue, Bellmawr, NJ 08031 is $8,126.

When was 334 3rd Avenue, Bellmawr, NJ 08031 last sold and what was the last sale price?

334 3rd Avenue, Bellmawr, NJ 08031 was last sold in 06/30/2005 for $195,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 334 3rd Avenue, Bellmawr

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 334 3rd Avenue, Bellmawr, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/30/2005 $195,500
10/30/1979 $2,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 334 3rd Avenue, Bellmawr with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 334 3rd Avenue, Bellmawr

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
06/30/2005 - D
07/20/2005 - R
10/30/1979 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 334 3rd Avenue, Bellmawr

Access detailed property tax data for 334 3rd Avenue, Bellmawr, NJ 08031. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $7,995
Market value $211,400

Assessment History for 334 3rd Avenue, Bellmawr

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 334 3rd Avenue, Bellmawr, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $211,400 $211,400 3.782 $7,995 +0.16%
2023 $211,400 $211,400 3.776 $7,982 -1.26%
2022 $211,400 $211,400 3.824 $8,084 -1.92%
2021 $211,400 $211,400 3.899 $8,242 +1.43%
2020 $211,400 $211,400 3.844 $8,126 +1.02%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 334 3rd Avenue, Bellmawr to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 334 3rd Avenue, Bellmawr

Here are the neighbors for 334 3rd Avenue, Bellmawr.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
301 2nd Ave, Bellmawr 988 01/26/2023 $1
300 3rd Ave, Bellmawr 988 07/31/1980 $41,900
340 3rd Ave, Bellmawr 1,272 05/24/2023 $1
326 3rd Ave, Bellmawr 2,356 12/22/1992 $1
323 3rd Ave, Bellmawr 2,422 06/25/1993 $118,200
325 2nd Ave, Bellmawr 1,536 08/19/2014 $227,000
321 2nd Ave, Bellmawr 1,612 11/25/2020 $232,000
315 3rd Ave, Bellmawr 960 03/01/2012 $186,000
32 N Bellmawr Ave, Bellmawr 1,278 11/26/2008 $135,570
45 Devon Ave, Bellmawr 988 08/31/2001 $110,000
330 3rd Ave, Bellmawr 2,400 07/10/1992 $95,000
344 3rd Ave, Bellmawr 1,225 01/25/2021 $245,000
326 4th Ave, Bellmawr 1,428 11/21/2016 $1
65 Devon Ave, Bellmawr 960 12/19/2016 $140,000
310 4th Ave, Bellmawr 1,050 02/10/2006 $175,000
329 2nd Ave, Bellmawr 1,708 03/03/2016 $160,000
52 N Bellmawr Ave, Bellmawr 1,120 07/18/1973 $1
304 3rd Ave, Bellmawr 1,152
309 3rd Ave, Bellmawr 960 11/28/2001 $116,000
319 3rd Ave, Bellmawr 1,282 08/31/2022 $205,000