Camden County  »  08031  »  3rd Ave  »  507 3rd Ave

507 3rd Avenue, Bellmawr, NJ 08031 Property Information

507 3rd Avenue, Bellmawr, NJ 08031 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

507 3rd Avenue, Bellmawr, NJ 08031
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 507 3rd Avenue, Bellmawr
Zip code 08031
County Camden
Municipality Bellmawr Borough
Block 113
Lot 4.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 507 3rd Avenue, Bellmawr

Sale date 07/20/2009
Sale price $175,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,577

Lot & Building Information for 507 3rd Avenue, Bellmawr

Building sqft 1,227
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.207
Year built 1956
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Other Property Data for 507 3rd Avenue, Bellmawr

• • Improvements for 507 3rd Avenue, Bellmawr , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 507 3rd Avenue, Bellmawr

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 507 3rd Avenue, Bellmawr, NJ 08031?

507 3rd Avenue, Bellmawr, NJ 08031 was built in 1956 and has a total of 1,227 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 507 3rd Avenue, Bellmawr, NJ 08031 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $171,100, the tax amount paid for 507 3rd Avenue, Bellmawr, NJ 08031 is $6,577.

When was 507 3rd Avenue, Bellmawr, NJ 08031 last sold and what was the last sale price?

507 3rd Avenue, Bellmawr, NJ 08031 was last sold in 07/20/2009 for $175,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 507 3rd Avenue, Bellmawr

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 507 3rd Avenue, Bellmawr, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/20/2009 $175,000
08/09/1957 $100
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 507 3rd Avenue, Bellmawr with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 507 3rd Avenue, Bellmawr

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
07/20/2009 - D
07/30/2009 - R
08/09/1957 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 507 3rd Avenue, Bellmawr

Access detailed property tax data for 507 3rd Avenue, Bellmawr, NJ 08031. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $6,577
Market value $171,100

Assessment History for 507 3rd Avenue, Bellmawr

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 507 3rd Avenue, Bellmawr, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $171,100 $171,100 3.844 $6,577 +1.64%
2024 $171,100 $171,100 3.782 $6,471 +0.16%
2023 $171,100 $171,100 3.776 $6,461 -1.26%
2022 $171,100 $171,100 3.824 $6,543 -1.92%
2021 $171,100 $171,100 3.899 $6,671 +1.43%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 507 3rd Avenue, Bellmawr to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 507 3rd Avenue, Bellmawr

Here are the neighbors for 507 3rd Avenue, Bellmawr.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
522 4th Ave, Barrington 1,604 12/10/1993 $123,800
505 4th Ave, Bellmawr 1,161 05/10/2012 $1
440 5th Ave, Bellmawr 2,381 04/14/2022 $1
500 4th Ave, Bellmawr 1,272 02/24/1997 $1
516 4th Ave, Barrington 2,243 07/19/2023 $1
525 3rd Ave, Barrington 1,374 07/30/2010 $150,000
451 3rd Ave, Bellmawr 1,216 10/02/2020 $160,000
431 3rd Ave, Bellmawr 1,204 06/11/1981 $100
425 3rd Ave, Bellmawr 1,204 03/27/2017 $133,500
504 5th Ave, Bellmawr 1,604 03/08/2007 $1
500 5th Ave, Bellmawr 1,566 05/26/1972 $26,900
75 N Cedar Ave, Bellmawr 1,092 07/29/2022 $280,000
512 4th Ave, Bellmawr 1,972 04/21/2016 $1
449 3rd Ave, Bellmawr 1,474 05/22/2014 $225,000
439 3rd Ave, Bellmawr 1,770 10/22/2022 $5
421 3rd Ave, Bellmawr 1,164 05/15/1973 $1
515 3rd Ave, Bellmawr 1,699 06/22/2007 $1
511 3rd Ave, Bellmawr 832 06/12/2023 $126,441
508 4th Ave, Bellmawr 1,112 08/29/2005 $180,000
501 4th Ave, Bellmawr 1,040 09/15/2021 $220,000