10 Brooks Court, Bellmawr, NJ 08031 Property Information
10 Brooks Court, Bellmawr, NJ 08031 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 10 Brooks Court, Bellmawr |
| Zip code | 08031 |
| County | Camden |
| Municipality | Bellmawr Borough |
| Block | 136.07 |
| Lot | 9 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 10 Brooks Court, Bellmawr
| Sale date | 06/12/1981 |
| Sale price | $56,400 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 10 Brooks Court, Bellmawr
| Building sqft | 1,108 |
| Building class | Other Exempt Properties (15F) |
| Acreage | 0.19 |
| Year built | 1981 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 10 Brooks Court, Bellmawr
- • Improvements for 10 Brooks Court, Bellmawr , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 10 Brooks Court, Bellmawr
10 Brooks Court, Bellmawr, NJ 08031 was built in 1981 and has a total of 1,108 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 10 Brooks Court, Bellmawr, NJ 08031 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $196,700, the tax amount paid for 10 Brooks Court, Bellmawr, NJ 08031 is $7,561.
When was 10 Brooks Court, Bellmawr, NJ 08031 last sold and what was the last sale price?10 Brooks Court, Bellmawr, NJ 08031 was last sold in 06/12/1981 for $56,400.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 10 Brooks Court, Bellmawr
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 Brooks Court, Bellmawr, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06/12/1981 | $56,400 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 10 Brooks Court, Bellmawr
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 10 Brooks Court, Bellmawr
Access detailed property tax data for 10 Brooks Court, Bellmawr, NJ 08031. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $7,439 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $196,700 |
Assessment History for 10 Brooks Court, Bellmawr
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 Brooks Court, Bellmawr, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $196,700 | $196,700 | 3.782 | $7,439 | +0.16% |
| 2023 | $196,700 | $196,700 | 3.776 | $7,427 | -1.26% |
| 2022 | $196,700 | $196,700 | 3.824 | $7,522 | -1.92% |
| 2021 | $196,700 | $196,700 | 3.899 | $7,669 | +1.43% |
| 2020 | $196,700 | $196,700 | 3.844 | $7,561 | +1.02% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 Brooks Court, Bellmawr, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 Brooks Court, Bellmawr to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ethel M. Burke Elementary School | 4 | Public | K-4 | 236 | 0.51 |
| St. Francis De Sales Regional School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.80 |
| Downing Elementary School | 4 | Public | K-3 | 133 | 0.81 |
| Castle Academy | NR | Private | PK-8 | 136 | 0.91 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Castle Academy | NR | Private | PK-8 | 136 | 0.91 |
| Mary E. Volz Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, 4-8 | 518 | 1.08 |
| Woodland Elementary School | 5 | Public | 5-8 | 245 | 1.16 |
| Bell Oaks Elementary School | 5 | Public | 5-8 | 457 | 1.19 |