Camden County  »  08031  »  Walnut Ave  »  25 Walnut Ave

25 Walnut Avenue, Bellmawr, NJ 08031 Property Information

25 Walnut Avenue, Bellmawr, NJ 08031 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

25 Walnut Avenue, Bellmawr, NJ 08031
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 25 Walnut Avenue, Bellmawr
Zip code 08031
County Camden
Municipality Bellmawr Borough
Block 142
Lot 7

Sales & Tax Overview for 25 Walnut Avenue, Bellmawr

Sale date 11/18/1998
Sale price $1
Property tax $7,417

Lot & Building Information for 25 Walnut Avenue, Bellmawr

Building sqft 2,112
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.172
Year built 1930
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 25 Walnut Avenue, Bellmawr

• • Improvements for 25 Walnut Avenue, Bellmawr , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 25 Walnut Avenue, Bellmawr

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 25 Walnut Avenue, Bellmawr, NJ 08031?

25 Walnut Avenue, Bellmawr, NJ 08031 was built in 1930 and has a total of 2,112 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 25 Walnut Avenue, Bellmawr, NJ 08031 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $196,100, the tax amount paid for 25 Walnut Avenue, Bellmawr, NJ 08031 is $7,538.

When was 25 Walnut Avenue, Bellmawr, NJ 08031 last sold and what was the last sale price?

25 Walnut Avenue, Bellmawr, NJ 08031 was last sold in 11/18/1998 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 25 Walnut Avenue, Bellmawr

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 25 Walnut Avenue, Bellmawr, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/18/1998 $1

Title Documents for 25 Walnut Avenue, Bellmawr

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
11/18/1998 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 25 Walnut Avenue, Bellmawr

Access detailed property tax data for 25 Walnut Avenue, Bellmawr, NJ 08031. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $7,417
Market value $196,100

Assessment History for 25 Walnut Avenue, Bellmawr

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 25 Walnut Avenue, Bellmawr, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $196,100 $196,100 3.782 $7,417 +0.16%
2023 $196,100 $196,100 3.776 $7,405 -1.26%
2022 $196,100 $196,100 3.824 $7,499 -1.92%
2021 $196,100 $196,100 3.899 $7,646 +1.43%
2020 $196,100 $196,100 3.844 $7,538 +1.02%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 25 Walnut Avenue, Bellmawr, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 25 Walnut Avenue, Bellmawr to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Ethel M. Burke Elementary School 4 Public K-4 236 0.08
Bell Oaks Elementary School 5 Public 5-8 457 0.63
Glenview Avenue Elementary School 5 Public K-6 247 0.84
Raymond W. Kershaw Elementary School 5 Public PK, 6-8 141 0.94
Mary E. Volz Elementary School 6 Public PK, 4-8 518 0.98

Nearest middle schools

Bell Oaks Elementary School 5 Public 5-8 457 0.63
Mary E. Volz Elementary School 6 Public PK, 4-8 518 0.98
Annunciation Regional School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.01
St. Francis De Sales Regional School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.32

Nearest high schools

Audubon High School 4 Public 7-12 758 1.37
Triton High School 3 Public 9-12 1,132 1.42
Baptist Regional School NR Private K-12 233 1.88
Baptist Regional School NR Private PK-12 129 1.89
Larc School NR Private 83 1.95

Neighbors for 25 Walnut Avenue, Bellmawr

Here are the neighbors for 25 Walnut Avenue, Bellmawr.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
38 W Browning Rd, Bellmawr 1,738 09/17/2021 $120,000
19 Walnut Ave, Bellmawr 1,600 02/07/2023 $1
80 W Browning Rd, Bellmawr 29,640 06/11/2002 $528,200
60 W Browning Rd, Bellmawr 1,080 09/15/2025 $125,000
20 W Browning Rd, Bellmawr 07/16/1991 $99,500
36 W Browning Rd, Bellmawr 1,584 10/22/2021 $205,000
22 Walnut Ave, Bellmawr 929 12/16/2020 $162,000
31 Walnut Ave, Bellmawr 01/05/2024 $340,000
108 S Black Horse Pike, Bellmawr 07/27/2022 $600,000
112 S Black Horse Pike, Bellmawr
28 W Browning Rd, Bellmawr 1,376 06/02/2021 $93,000
54 W Browning Rd, Bellmawr 1,168 10/23/2020 $160,000
26 W Browning Rd, Bellmawr 1,376 06/02/2021 $93,000
100 S Black Horse Pike, Bellmawr 7,000 12/09/2020 $480,000
24 Walnut Ave, Bellmawr 2,012 07/26/2002 $82,500
12 S Black Horse Pike, Bellmawr 5,000 11/15/2021 $6,700,000
50 W Browning Rd, Bellmawr 12/18/2014 $16,500
58 W Browning Rd, Bellmawr 1,345 07/29/2009 $82,000
18 Walnut Ave, Bellmawr 896 07/27/2022 $600,000
62 W Browning Rd, Bellmawr 1,416 03/07/2008 $126,000