Camden County  »  08031  »  W Browning Rd  »  114 W Browning Rd

114 West Browning Road, Bellmawr, NJ 08031 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

114 West Browning Road, Bellmawr, NJ 08031
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 114 West Browning Road, Bellmawr
Zip code 08031
County Camden
Municipality Bellmawr Borough
Block 162
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 114 West Browning Road, Bellmawr

Sale date 12/30/2016
Sale price $194,669
Property tax $7,689

Lot & Building Information for 114 West Browning Road, Bellmawr

Building sqft 3,752
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.459
Year built 2002
Garage Attached
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 114 West Browning Road, Bellmawr

• • Improvements for 114 West Browning Road, Bellmawr , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 114 West Browning Road, Bellmawr

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 114 West Browning Road, Bellmawr, NJ 08031?

114 West Browning Road, Bellmawr, NJ 08031 was built in 2002 and has a total of 3,752 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 114 West Browning Road, Bellmawr, NJ 08031 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $203,300, the tax amount paid for 114 West Browning Road, Bellmawr, NJ 08031 is $7,814.

When was 114 West Browning Road, Bellmawr, NJ 08031 last sold and what was the last sale price?

114 West Browning Road, Bellmawr, NJ 08031 was last sold in 12/30/2016 for $194,669.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 114 West Browning Road, Bellmawr

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 114 West Browning Road, Bellmawr, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/30/2016 $194,669
09/23/2016 $100
08/15/1997 $72,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 114 West Browning Road, Bellmawr with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 114 West Browning Road, Bellmawr

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
12/30/2016 - D
02/03/2017 - R
09/23/2016 - D
10/21/2016 - R
08/15/1997 - D
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 114 West Browning Road, Bellmawr

Access detailed property tax data for 114 West Browning Road, Bellmawr, NJ 08031. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $7,689
Market value $203,300

Assessment History for 114 West Browning Road, Bellmawr

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 114 West Browning Road, Bellmawr, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $203,300 $203,300 3.782 $7,689 +0.16%
2023 $203,300 $203,300 3.776 $7,677 -1.26%
2022 $203,300 $203,300 3.824 $7,774 -1.92%
2021 $203,300 $203,300 3.899 $7,927 +1.43%
2020 $203,300 $203,300 3.844 $7,815 +1.02%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 114 West Browning Road, Bellmawr, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 114 West Browning Road, Bellmawr to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Ethel M. Burke Elementary School 4 Public K-4 236 0.27
Bell Oaks Elementary School 5 Public 5-8 457 0.45
Annunciation Regional School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.82
Annunciation Regional School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.82
Raymond W. Kershaw Elementary School 5 Public PK, 6-8 141 0.88

Nearest middle schools

Bell Oaks Elementary School 5 Public 5-8 457 0.45
Annunciation Regional School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.82
Mary E. Volz Elementary School 6 Public PK, 4-8 518 1.00
Audubon High School 4 Public 7-12 758 1.38

Nearest high schools

Audubon High School 4 Public 7-12 758 1.38
Triton High School 3 Public 9-12 1,132 1.58