Camden County  »  08031  »  Heller Rd  »  10 Heller Rd

10 Heller Road, Bellmawr, NJ 08031 Property Information

10 Heller Road, Bellmawr, NJ 08031 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10 Heller Road, Bellmawr, NJ 08031
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10 Heller Road, Bellmawr
Zip code 08031
County Camden
Municipality Bellmawr Borough
Block 173.02
Lot 5

Sales & Tax Overview for 10 Heller Road, Bellmawr

Sale date 01/03/2020
Sale price $9,750,000
Arm's length
Property tax $304,432

Lot & Building Information for 10 Heller Road, Bellmawr

Building sqft 125,277
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 7.406
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 10 Heller Road, Bellmawr

• • Improvements for 10 Heller Road, Bellmawr , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10 Heller Road, Bellmawr

How many sq. ft. does 10 Heller Road, Bellmawr, NJ 08031 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 10 Heller Road, Bellmawr, NJ 08031 has a total of 125,277 square feet and a current price per square foot of $77.

What is the market value of 10 Heller Road, Bellmawr, NJ 08031?

The current market value is $8,049,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10 Heller Road, Bellmawr

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 Heller Road, Bellmawr, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/03/2020 $9,750,000
08/28/2015 $4,912,400
12/29/1970 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10 Heller Road, Bellmawr with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 10 Heller Road, Bellmawr

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
01/03/2020 - D
02/10/2020 - R
08/28/2015 - D
10/21/2015 - R
12/29/1970 - D
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10 Heller Road, Bellmawr

Access detailed property tax data for 10 Heller Road, Bellmawr, NJ 08031. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $304,432
Market value $8,049,500

Assessment History for 10 Heller Road, Bellmawr

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 Heller Road, Bellmawr, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $8,049,500 $8,049,500 3.782 $304,432 +0.16%
2023 $8,049,500 $8,049,500 3.776 $303,949 +81.54%
2022 $4,378,300 $4,378,300 3.824 $167,426 -1.92%
2021 $4,378,300 $4,378,300 3.899 $170,710 +1.43%
2020 $4,378,300 $4,378,300 3.844 $168,302 +1.02%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 11,678
Median age 41
Average household income $89,461
Family households 62.1%
Occupied housing units 4,918
Owner occupied units 64.2%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $227,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $196,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 Heller Road, Bellmawr, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 Heller Road, Bellmawr to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 10 Heller Road, Bellmawr

Here are the neighbors for 10 Heller Road, Bellmawr.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
130 Benigno Blvd, Bellmawr 52,514 05/13/2013 $2,385,900
151 Heller Rd, Bellmawr 84,558 09/10/2013 $3,870,000
251 Benigno Blvd, Bellmawr 45,704 11/13/2018 $1
116 Worthington Ave, Bellmawr 1,360 07/07/2022 $1
165 Hall Ave, Bellmawr 1,024 04/19/2019 $137,000
111 Heller Pl, Bellmawr 136,563 03/11/2021 $11,975,000
171 Heller Rd, Bellmawr 49,728 08/03/2018 $2,150,000
108 Worthington Ave, Bellmawr 1,397 10/11/2024 $432,000
350 Benigno Blvd, Bellmawr 29,115 06/02/2022 $9,500,000