Camden County  »  08031  »  Benigno Blvd  »  270 Benigno Blvd

270 Benigno Boulevard, Bellmawr, NJ 08031 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

270 Benigno Boulevard, Bellmawr, NJ 08031
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 270 Benigno Boulevard, Bellmawr
Zip code 08031
County Camden
Municipality Bellmawr Borough
Block 173.03
Lot 14

Sales & Tax Overview for 270 Benigno Boulevard, Bellmawr

Sale date 11/12/2014
Sale price $445,000
Arm's length
Property tax $16,060

Lot & Building Information for 270 Benigno Boulevard, Bellmawr

Building sqft 10,070
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 1.393
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 270 Benigno Boulevard, Bellmawr

• • Improvements for 270 Benigno Boulevard, Bellmawr , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 270 Benigno Boulevard, Bellmawr

How many sq. ft. does 270 Benigno Boulevard, Bellmawr, NJ 08031 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 270 Benigno Boulevard, Bellmawr, NJ 08031 has a total of 10,070 square feet and a current price per square foot of $44.

What is the market value of 270 Benigno Boulevard, Bellmawr, NJ 08031?

The current market value is $417,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 270 Benigno Boulevard, Bellmawr

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 270 Benigno Boulevard, Bellmawr, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/12/2014 $445,000
06/03/1965 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 270 Benigno Boulevard, Bellmawr with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 270 Benigno Boulevard, Bellmawr

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
11/12/2014 - D
12/03/2014 - R
06/03/1965 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 270 Benigno Boulevard, Bellmawr

Access detailed property tax data for 270 Benigno Boulevard, Bellmawr, NJ 08031. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $16,060
Market value $417,800

Assessment History for 270 Benigno Boulevard, Bellmawr

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 270 Benigno Boulevard, Bellmawr, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $417,800 $417,800 3.844 $16,060 +1.64%
2024 $417,800 $417,800 3.782 $15,801 +0.16%
2023 $417,800 $417,800 3.776 $15,776 -1.26%
2022 $417,800 $417,800 3.824 $15,977 -1.92%
2021 $417,800 $417,800 3.899 $16,290 +1.43%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 11,737
Median age 38.7
Average household income $92,587
Family households 62.5%
Occupied housing units 4,873
Owner occupied units 64.2%
Average number of people per household 2.4
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $250,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $212,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 270 Benigno Boulevard, Bellmawr, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 270 Benigno Boulevard, Bellmawr to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 270 Benigno Boulevard, Bellmawr

Here are the neighbors for 270 Benigno Boulevard, Bellmawr.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
460-480 Benigno Blvd, Bellmawr 12/04/1985 $500
151 Heller Rd, Bellmawr 84,558 09/10/2013 $3,870,000
200 Heller Rd, Bellmawr 01/01/1996 $1
120 Heller Pl, Bellmawr 10,110 12/27/2012 $1,606,950
370 Benigno Blvd, Bellmawr 200,776 12/29/2009 $6,679,505
501 Benigno Blvd, Bellmawr 01/12/1999 $2,000,000
171 Heller Rd, Bellmawr 49,728 08/03/2018 $2,150,000
180 Heller Pl, Bellmawr 78,554 03/19/2014 $2,075,000