Camden County  »  08009  »  Heights Ave  »  3 Heights Ave

3 Heights Avenue, Berlin, NJ 08009 Property Information

3 Heights Avenue, Berlin, NJ 08009 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Heights Avenue, Berlin, NJ 08009
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Heights Avenue, Berlin
Zip code 08009
County Camden
Municipality Berlin Borough
Block 204
Lot 3

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Heights Avenue, Berlin

Sale date 12/31/2019
Sale price $87,000
Arm's length
Property tax $2,067

Lot & Building Information for 3 Heights Avenue, Berlin

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.169 i

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 3 Heights Avenue, Berlin

• • Improvements for 3 Heights Avenue, Berlin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Heights Avenue, Berlin

What is the market value of 3 Heights Avenue, Berlin, NJ 08009?

The current market value is $60,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Heights Avenue, Berlin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Heights Avenue, Berlin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/31/2019 $87,000
12/06/2011 $1
04/19/1994 $40,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3 Heights Avenue, Berlin with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3 Heights Avenue, Berlin

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
12/31/2019 - D
12/06/2011 - D
12/27/2011 - R
04/19/1994 - D
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3 Heights Avenue, Berlin

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Heights Avenue, Berlin, NJ 08009. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $2,067
Market value $60,600

Assessment History for 3 Heights Avenue, Berlin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Heights Avenue, Berlin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $60,600 $60,600 3.411 $2,067 +0.92%
2023 $60,600 $60,600 3.38 $2,048 -0.03%
2022 $60,600 $60,600 3.381 $2,049 +2.15%
2021 $60,600 $60,600 3.31 $2,006 +0.61%
2020 $60,600 $60,600 3.29 $1,994 -0.81%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Heights Avenue, Berlin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Heights Avenue, Berlin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Our Lady Of Mt Carmel School NR Private PK, K-8 291 0.34
Our Lady Of Mt Carmel School NR Private PK, K-8 291 0.34
Berlin Community Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-8 770 0.35
John F. Kennedy Memorial Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-4 349 0.91

Nearest middle schools

Our Lady Of Mt Carmel School NR Private PK, K-8 291 0.34
Dwight Eisenhower Middle School 5 Public 5-8 258 1.04
Pine Hill Middle School 4 Public 6-8 381 2.20
Clementon Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 574 2.65

Nearest high schools