Camden County  »  08009  »  Kerhart Ave  »  20 Kerhart Ave

20 Kerhart Avenue, Berlin, NJ 08009 Property Information

20 Kerhart Avenue, Berlin, NJ 08009 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

20 Kerhart Avenue, Berlin, NJ 08009
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 20 Kerhart Avenue, Berlin
Zip code 08009
County Camden
Municipality Berlin Borough
Block 401
Lot 2

Sales & Tax Overview for 20 Kerhart Avenue, Berlin

Sale date 07/03/1979
Sale price $34,900
Arm's length
Property tax $5,028

Lot & Building Information for 20 Kerhart Avenue, Berlin

Building sqft 800
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.624
Year built 1945
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 20 Kerhart Avenue, Berlin

• • Improvements for 20 Kerhart Avenue, Berlin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 20 Kerhart Avenue, Berlin

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 20 Kerhart Avenue, Berlin, NJ 08009?

20 Kerhart Avenue, Berlin, NJ 08009 was built in 1945 and has a total of 800 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 20 Kerhart Avenue, Berlin, NJ 08009 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $147,400, the tax amount paid for 20 Kerhart Avenue, Berlin, NJ 08009 is $5,117.

When was 20 Kerhart Avenue, Berlin, NJ 08009 last sold and what was the last sale price?

20 Kerhart Avenue, Berlin, NJ 08009 was last sold in 07/03/1979 for $34,900.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 20 Kerhart Avenue, Berlin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 20 Kerhart Avenue, Berlin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/03/1979 $34,900

Title Documents for 20 Kerhart Avenue, Berlin

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
07/03/1979 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 20 Kerhart Avenue, Berlin

Access detailed property tax data for 20 Kerhart Avenue, Berlin, NJ 08009. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $5,028
Market value $147,400

Assessment History for 20 Kerhart Avenue, Berlin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 20 Kerhart Avenue, Berlin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $147,400 $147,400 3.411 $5,028 +0.92%
2023 $147,400 $147,400 3.38 $4,982 -0.03%
2022 $147,400 $147,400 3.381 $4,984 +2.15%
2021 $147,400 $147,400 3.31 $4,879 +0.61%
2020 $147,400 $147,400 3.29 $4,849 -0.81%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 20 Kerhart Avenue, Berlin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 20 Kerhart Avenue, Berlin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Berlin Community Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-8 770 0.34
Our Lady Of Mt Carmel School NR Private PK, K-8 291 0.54
Our Lady Of Mt Carmel School NR Private PK, K-8 291 0.54
John F. Kennedy Memorial Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-4 349 1.08

Nearest middle schools

Our Lady Of Mt Carmel School NR Private PK, K-8 291 0.54
Dwight Eisenhower Middle School 5 Public 5-8 258 1.20
Pine Hill Middle School 4 Public 6-8 381 2.12
Clementon Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 574 2.77

Nearest high schools

Overbrook High School 3 Public 9-12 792 2.02
Lindenwold High School 2 Public 9-12 727 2.44
Camden Countytechnical Vocational School 6 Public 9-12 1,394 3.05
The Archway School NR Private 235 3.39
South Jersey Sudbury School NR Private 17 3.59

Neighbors for 20 Kerhart Avenue, Berlin

Here are the neighbors for 20 Kerhart Avenue, Berlin.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
5 Park Dr, Berlin 06/11/2015 $1
23 Clementon Rd, Berlin 2,275 02/10/2023 $400,000
75 Clementon Rd, Berlin 1,255 06/18/2009 $165,000
99 Clementon Rd, Berlin 4,032 06/04/1985 $99,000
9 Kerhart Ave, Berlin 2,344 10/31/2006 $145,000
19 Clementon Rd, Berlin 02/10/2023 $400,000
17 Clementon Rd, Berlin 15,000 03/09/2018 $1
93 Clementon Rd, Berlin 1,788 12/27/2017 $1,750,000
11 White Horse Pike W, Berlin 06/07/2010 $1
31 Park Ave, Berlin 09/08/1998 $1
12 Kerhart Ave, Berlin 3,780 01/13/2021 $1
37 Clementon Rd, Berlin 11/30/2005 $1
69 Clementon Rd, Berlin 08/15/2023 $750,000
1 Park Dr, Berlin
13 Kerhart Ave, Berlin 1,072 10/30/2009 $145,900
24 Kerhart Ave, Berlin 06/26/2014 $1
81 Clementon Rd, Berlin 11/17/1989 $85,000
23 Kerhart Ave, Berlin 06/11/2015 $1
97 Clementon Rd, Berlin 03/26/1980 $101,500
41 Clementon Rd, Berlin 2,098 10/30/2015 $6,750,000