Camden County  »  08009  »  Crest Ave  »  2 Crest Ave

2 Crest Avenue, Berlin, NJ 08009 Property Information

2 Crest Avenue, Berlin, NJ 08009 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Crest Avenue, Berlin, NJ 08009
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Crest Avenue, Berlin
Zip code 08009
County Camden
Municipality Berlin Borough
Block 704
Lot 24.02

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Crest Avenue, Berlin

Property tax $7,975

Lot & Building Information for 2 Crest Avenue, Berlin

Building sqft 1,986
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.458
Year built 1970
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 2 Crest Avenue, Berlin

• • Improvements for 2 Crest Avenue, Berlin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Crest Avenue, Berlin

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2 Crest Avenue, Berlin, NJ 08009?

2 Crest Avenue, Berlin, NJ 08009 was built in 1970 and has a total of 1,986 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2 Crest Avenue, Berlin, NJ 08009 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $233,800, the tax amount paid for 2 Crest Avenue, Berlin, NJ 08009 is $8,117.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Crest Avenue, Berlin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Crest Avenue, Berlin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2 Crest Avenue, Berlin

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 2 Crest Avenue, Berlin

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Crest Avenue, Berlin, NJ 08009. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $7,975
Market value $233,800

Assessment History for 2 Crest Avenue, Berlin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Crest Avenue, Berlin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $233,800 $233,800 3.411 $7,975 +0.92%
2023 $233,800 $233,800 3.38 $7,902 -0.03%
2022 $233,800 $233,800 3.381 $7,905 +2.15%
2021 $233,800 $233,800 3.31 $7,739 +0.61%
2020 $233,800 $233,800 3.29 $7,692 -0.81%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Crest Avenue, Berlin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Crest Avenue, Berlin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Our Lady Of Mt Carmel School NR Private PK, K-8 291 0.47
Our Lady Of Mt Carmel School NR Private PK, K-8 291 0.47
Berlin Community Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-8 770 0.68
John F. Kennedy Memorial Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-4 349 1.37

Nearest middle schools

Our Lady Of Mt Carmel School NR Private PK, K-8 291 0.47
Dwight Eisenhower Middle School 5 Public 5-8 258 1.52
Clementon Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 574 1.85
Pine Hill Middle School 4 Public 6-8 381 1.88

Nearest high schools

Lindenwold High School 2 Public 9-12 727 1.56
Overbrook High School 3 Public 9-12 792 1.82