Camden County  »  08009  »  Colonial Park Rd  »  3 Colonial Park Rd

3 Colonial Park Road, Berlin, NJ 08009 Property Information

3 Colonial Park Road, Berlin, NJ 08009 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Colonial Park Road, Berlin, NJ 08009
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Colonial Park Road, Berlin
Zip code 08009
County Camden
Municipality Berlin Borough
Block 902
Lot 6

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Colonial Park Road, Berlin

Sale date 11/28/1995
Sale price $129,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,858

Lot & Building Information for 3 Colonial Park Road, Berlin

Building sqft 2,634
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.482
Year built 1975

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 3 Colonial Park Road, Berlin

• • Improvements for 3 Colonial Park Road, Berlin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Colonial Park Road, Berlin

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3 Colonial Park Road, Berlin, NJ 08009?

3 Colonial Park Road, Berlin, NJ 08009 was built in 1975 and has a total of 2,634 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3 Colonial Park Road, Berlin, NJ 08009 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $259,700, the tax amount paid for 3 Colonial Park Road, Berlin, NJ 08009 is $9,016.

When was 3 Colonial Park Road, Berlin, NJ 08009 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3 Colonial Park Road, Berlin, NJ 08009 was last sold in 11/28/1995 for $129,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Colonial Park Road, Berlin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Colonial Park Road, Berlin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/28/1995 $129,000

Title Documents for 3 Colonial Park Road, Berlin

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
11/28/1995 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3 Colonial Park Road, Berlin

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Colonial Park Road, Berlin, NJ 08009. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $8,858
Market value $259,700

Assessment History for 3 Colonial Park Road, Berlin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Colonial Park Road, Berlin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $259,700 $259,700 3.411 $8,858 +0.92%
2023 $259,700 $259,700 3.38 $8,778 -0.03%
2022 $259,700 $259,700 3.381 $8,780 +2.15%
2021 $259,700 $259,700 3.31 $8,596 +0.61%
2020 $259,700 $259,700 3.29 $8,544 -0.81%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Colonial Park Road, Berlin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Colonial Park Road, Berlin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Berlin Community Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-8 770 0.50
Our Lady Of Mt Carmel School NR Private PK, K-8 291 0.86
Our Lady Of Mt Carmel School NR Private PK, K-8 291 0.86
John F. Kennedy Memorial Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-4 349 1.58

Nearest middle schools

Our Lady Of Mt Carmel School NR Private PK, K-8 291 0.86
Dwight Eisenhower Middle School 5 Public 5-8 258 1.69
Pine Hill Middle School 4 Public 6-8 381 1.74
Clementon Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 574 2.76

Nearest high schools

Overbrook High School 3 Public 9-12 792 1.63