Camden County  »  08043  »  Route 73  »  110 Route 73

110 Route 73, Voorhees, NJ 08043 Property Information

110 Route 73, Voorhees, NJ 08043 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

110 Route 73, Voorhees, NJ 08043
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 110 Route 73, Voorhees
Zip code 08043
County Camden
Municipality Berlin Borough
Block 1100
Lot 6

Sales & Tax Overview for 110 Route 73, Voorhees

Sale date 11/02/2010
Sale price $1,450,000
Arm's length
Property tax $31,299

Lot & Building Information for 110 Route 73, Voorhees

Building class Vacant Land
Acreage 6.16

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 110 Route 73, Voorhees

• • Improvements for 110 Route 73, Voorhees , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 110 Route 73, Voorhees

What is the market value of 110 Route 73, Voorhees, NJ 08043?

The current market value is $917,600.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 110 Route 73, Voorhees

No photo available
Engler Health Center | Phase II
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 05/08/2024
Last updated 05/02/2026

AA

• Now leasing for Phase II
• Up to 34,000 SF on two levels
• On-building and monument signage available
• Easy access to Highway 212
• Visible by traffic counts of over 32,015 vpd on Highway 212
• Fast growing community with over 1,000 single family lots delivered in the past few years and another 500 in planning

View Listing

Brokers

Misty Bowe
Louis Suarez
Brian Bruggeman
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Space Available Other Listing price not available 34,000 Misty Bowe
Louis Suarez
Brian Bruggeman
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
Engler Health Center | Phase II
110 Route 73, Voorhees
Property Other
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 34000 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 110 Route 73, Voorhees

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 110 Route 73, Voorhees, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/02/2010 $1,450,000
02/04/2010 $1
08/01/2000 $2,000,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 110 Route 73, Voorhees with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 110 Route 73, Voorhees

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
11/02/2010 - D
12/13/2010 - R
02/04/2010 - D
03/22/2010 - R
08/01/2000 - D
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 110 Route 73, Voorhees

Access detailed property tax data for 110 Route 73, Voorhees, NJ 08043. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $31,299
Market value $917,600

Assessment History for 110 Route 73, Voorhees

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 110 Route 73, Voorhees, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $917,600 $917,600 3.411 $31,299 +0.92%
2023 $917,600 $917,600 3.38 $31,015 -0.03%
2022 $917,600 $917,600 3.381 $31,024 +2.15%
2021 $917,600 $917,600 3.31 $30,373 +0.61%
2020 $917,600 $917,600 3.29 $30,189 -0.81%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 31,011
Median age 41
Average household income $158,875
Family households 65.5%
Occupied housing units 12,360
Owner occupied units 63.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1983
Median value for units with a mortgage $382,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $399,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 110 Route 73, Voorhees, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 110 Route 73, Voorhees to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 110 Route 73, Voorhees

Here are the neighbors for 110 Route 73, Voorhees.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
16 Oak Ave, Berlin 12/02/2011
53 Taunton Ave E, Berlin 1,628 03/01/1980
126 Route 73, Voorhees 04/25/2016 $295,000
25 Harker Ave, Berlin 1,355 11/10/2004 $120,000
148 Route 73, Voorhees 04/25/2016 $295,000
31 Harker Ave, Berlin 1,874 02/19/2019 $63,000
6 Oak Ave, Berlin 12/19/2000 $30,000
12 Oak Ave, Berlin 1,350 11/05/1999 $103,000
49 Taunton Ave E, Berlin 12/27/2006 $213,000
20 Route 73, Voorhees 7,647 02/26/2014 $1
55 Taunton Ave E, Berlin 2,640 04/22/1988